14050 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14050 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
503
Owner
THOMPSON, SAMUEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$355,400
Appraisal
$355,400
PID
478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$118,600$355,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$118,600$355,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, SAMUEL J ET UX
Address14050 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 346/520
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, SAMUEL J ET UX$85,0000346/520 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,259
Replacement Cost: $298,507
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1259
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,259 1,259
BSMBasement 1,259 0
DCKDeck 208 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,966 1,259

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$118,600$355,400
2025$236,800$118,600$355,400
2025$236,800$118,600$355,400
2024$226,000$93,600$319,600
2024$226,000$93,600$319,600
2024$226,000$93,600$319,600
2024$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$178,300$83,600$261,900
2022$178,300$83,600$261,900
2022$178,300$83,600$261,900
2022$178,300$83,600$261,900
2022$178,300$83,600$261,900
2021$178,300$83,600$261,900
2021$178,300$83,600$261,900
2021$178,300$83,600$261,900
2021$178,300$83,600$261,900
2020$156,000$73,600$229,600
2020$156,200$73,600$229,800
2020$156,200$73,600$229,800
2020$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$134,900$73,600$208,500
2018$134,900$73,600$208,500
2018$134,900$73,600$208,500
2018$134,900$73,600$208,500
2017$134,900$73,600$208,500
2017$134,900$73,600$208,500
2017$134,900$73,600$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$118,600$355,400
2025$236,800$118,600$355,400
2025$236,800$118,600$355,400
2024$226,000$93,600$319,600
2024$226,000$93,600$319,600
2024$226,000$93,600$319,600
2024$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$226,000$93,600$319,600
2023$178,300$83,600$261,900
2022$178,300$83,600$261,900
2022$178,300$83,600$261,900
2022$178,300$83,600$261,900
2022$178,300$83,600$261,900
2021$178,300$83,600$261,900
2021$178,300$83,600$261,900
2021$178,300$83,600$261,900
2021$178,300$83,600$261,900
2020$156,000$73,600$229,600
2020$156,200$73,600$229,800
2020$156,200$73,600$229,800
2020$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$156,200$73,600$229,800
2019$134,900$73,600$208,500
2018$134,900$73,600$208,500
2018$134,900$73,600$208,500
2018$134,900$73,600$208,500
2017$134,900$73,600$208,500
2017$134,900$73,600$208,500
2017$134,900$73,600$208,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 14050 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps