2138 GARRISON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2138 GARRISON LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 67/ /
Acct#
5077
Owner
ARRINGTON, MICHAEL C
Total Market Value
$481,500
Appraisal
$481,500
PID
4782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A PLAT CAB 5/280
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$133,300$481,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$133,300$481,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARRINGTON, MICHAEL C
Address2138 GARRISON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6942/0
Sale Date11/23/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARRINGTON, MICHAEL C$016942/0 11/23/20096942
ARRINGTON, MICHAEL C ET ALS$192,00013898/0 06/11/20083898
AVELO MORTGAGE LLC$210,000110123/0 12/21/200710123
GRIMES, JOHN$390,00012611/0 03/09/20062611
SHIPE, CINDY F ET AL$0112331/0 10/03/200512331
SHIPE, CINDY F$0112170/0 11/10/200412170
SHIPE, CINDY F ET UX$013426/0 04/09/20043426
COLVIN, CINDY F ET AL$195,00013798/0 04/10/20033798
KELLISON, STEPHEN L ET UX $65,0000581/332 05/30/19960
HASTINGS, DAVID WICKES$00581/327 05/30/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $382,272
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1544
Fin Basement Area1390
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement 1,544 0
COVCovered Patio 144 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,448 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$133,300$481,500
2025$348,200$133,300$481,500
2025$348,200$133,300$481,500
2024$339,200$118,300$457,500
2024$339,200$118,300$457,500
2024$339,200$118,300$457,500
2024$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$260,900$93,300$354,200
2022$260,900$93,300$354,200
2022$260,900$93,300$354,200
2022$260,900$93,300$354,200
2022$260,900$93,300$354,200
2021$260,900$93,300$354,200
2021$260,900$93,300$354,200
2021$260,900$93,300$354,200
2021$260,900$93,300$354,200
2020$254,100$80,000$334,100
2020$254,100$80,000$334,100
2020$254,100$80,000$334,100
2020$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$216,600$78,300$294,900
2018$216,600$78,300$294,900
2018$216,600$78,300$294,900
2018$191,200$78,300$269,500
2017$191,200$78,300$269,500
2017$191,200$78,300$269,500
2017$191,200$78,300$269,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$133,300$481,500
2025$348,200$133,300$481,500
2025$348,200$133,300$481,500
2024$339,200$118,300$457,500
2024$339,200$118,300$457,500
2024$339,200$118,300$457,500
2024$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$339,200$118,300$457,500
2023$260,900$93,300$354,200
2022$260,900$93,300$354,200
2022$260,900$93,300$354,200
2022$260,900$93,300$354,200
2022$260,900$93,300$354,200
2021$260,900$93,300$354,200
2021$260,900$93,300$354,200
2021$260,900$93,300$354,200
2021$260,900$93,300$354,200
2020$254,100$80,000$334,100
2020$254,100$80,000$334,100
2020$254,100$80,000$334,100
2020$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$254,100$80,000$334,100
2019$216,600$78,300$294,900
2018$216,600$78,300$294,900
2018$216,600$78,300$294,900
2018$191,200$78,300$269,500
2017$191,200$78,300$269,500
2017$191,200$78,300$269,500
2017$191,200$78,300$269,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 67/ / Location : 2138 GARRISON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps