18188 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18188 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 13/ G /
Acct#
5078
Owner
MOCK, BRANDON W ET UX
Total Market Value
$272,600
Appraisal
$272,600
PID
4783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON AT RT 29 ON RT 740 LOT 52 25,340 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$106,600$272,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$106,600$272,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCK, BRANDON W ET UX
Address18188 BIRMINGHAM RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6901
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3644/1
Sale Date09/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOCK, BRANDON W ET UX $275,00013644/10109/01/2023230003644
SOULE, JASMINE $010101/10304/26/2023230000101
SOULE, MICHAEL$105,00015078/0 10/13/20115078
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$180,81213525/0 07/19/20113525
HAUGE, JOHN R ET UX$00230/198 02/02/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $217,378
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
CRLCrawl Space 1,024 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 190 0
   2,262 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYGRGRAVEL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$106,600$272,600
2025$166,000$106,600$272,600
2025$166,000$106,600$272,600
2024$160,300$72,800$233,100
2024$160,300$72,800$233,100
2024$160,300$72,800$233,100
2024$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$116,000$68,000$184,000
2022$116,000$68,000$184,000
2022$116,000$68,000$184,000
2022$116,000$68,000$184,000
2022$116,000$68,000$184,000
2021$116,000$68,000$184,000
2021$116,000$68,000$184,000
2021$116,000$68,000$184,000
2021$116,000$68,000$184,000
2020$105,200$54,600$159,800
2020$105,200$54,600$159,800
2020$105,200$54,600$159,800
2020$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$83,300$51,500$134,800
2018$83,300$51,500$134,800
2018$83,300$51,500$134,800
2018$83,300$51,500$134,800
2017$83,300$51,500$134,800
2017$83,300$51,500$134,800
2017$83,200$51,500$134,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$106,600$272,600
2025$166,000$106,600$272,600
2025$166,000$106,600$272,600
2024$160,300$72,800$233,100
2024$160,300$72,800$233,100
2024$160,300$72,800$233,100
2024$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$160,300$72,800$233,100
2023$116,000$68,000$184,000
2022$116,000$68,000$184,000
2022$116,000$68,000$184,000
2022$116,000$68,000$184,000
2022$116,000$68,000$184,000
2021$116,000$68,000$184,000
2021$116,000$68,000$184,000
2021$116,000$68,000$184,000
2021$116,000$68,000$184,000
2020$105,200$54,600$159,800
2020$105,200$54,600$159,800
2020$105,200$54,600$159,800
2020$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$105,200$54,600$159,800
2019$83,300$51,500$134,800
2018$83,300$51,500$134,800
2018$83,300$51,500$134,800
2018$83,300$51,500$134,800
2017$83,300$51,500$134,800
2017$83,300$51,500$134,800
2017$83,200$51,500$134,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 13/ G / Location : 18188 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps