23293 AUNTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23293 AUNTIE LN
Parcel ID
45/ / 7/ /
Acct#
5080
Owner
HAUGHT, MATTHEW P ET UX
Assessed Value
$344,400
Appraisal
$420,400
PID
4785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ELKWOOD PF 3/43-44
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$179,600$420,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$240,800$179,600$420,400$103,600$344,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHT, MATTHEW P ET UX
Address23293 AUNTIE LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2002
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1032/0
Sale Date02/25/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUGHT, MATTHEW P ET UX$250,00011032/0 02/25/20091032
HAUGHT, THOMAS P ET UX$357,55033509/0 04/04/20033509
HAUGHT, ANGELA S$000/0 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $420,210
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,556 1,556
OPROpen Porch 544 0
   3,656 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$179,600
Clean & Green Value$103,600
Clean & Green Acres16.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT255.00 UNITS$2,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$179,600$420,400
2025$240,800$179,600$420,400
2025$240,800$179,600$420,400
2024$228,900$123,400$352,300
2024$228,900$123,400$352,300
2024$228,900$123,400$352,300
2024$228,900$123,400$352,300
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300
2022$170,200$118,400$288,600
2022$170,200$118,400$288,600
2022$170,200$118,400$288,600
2022$170,200$118,400$288,600
2021$170,200$118,400$288,600
2021$170,200$118,400$288,600
2021$170,200$118,400$288,600
2021$170,200$118,400$288,600
2020$161,600$109,600$271,200
2020$161,600$109,600$271,200
2020$161,600$109,600$271,200
2020$161,600$109,600$271,200
2019$161,600$109,600$271,200
2019$161,600$109,600$271,200
2019$161,600$109,600$271,200
2019$161,600$109,600$271,200
2019$152,500$109,600$262,100
2018$152,500$109,600$262,100
2018$152,500$109,600$262,100
2018$152,500$109,600$262,100
2017$152,500$109,600$262,100
2017$152,500$109,600$262,100
2017$152,500$109,600$262,100

Assessment
2025$240,800$179,600$420,400$103,600$344,400
2025$240,800$179,600$420,400$103,600$344,400
2025$240,800$179,600$420,400$103,600$344,400
2024$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2024$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2024$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2024$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2023$228,900$123,400$352,300$75,100$304,000
2022$170,200$118,400$288,600$64,100$234,300
2022$170,200$118,400$288,600$64,100$234,300
2022$170,200$118,400$288,600$64,100$234,300
2022$170,200$118,400$288,600$64,100$234,300
2021$170,200$118,400$288,600$64,100$234,300
2021$170,200$118,400$288,600$64,100$234,300
2021$170,200$118,400$288,600$64,100$234,300
2021$170,200$118,400$288,600$64,100$234,300
2020$161,600$109,600$271,200$53,200$214,800
2020$161,600$109,600$271,200$53,200$214,800
2020$161,600$109,600$271,200$53,200$214,800
2020$161,600$109,600$271,200$109,600$271,200
2019$161,600$109,600$271,200$109,600$271,200
2019$161,600$109,600$271,200$109,600$271,200
2019$161,600$109,600$271,200$109,600$271,200
2019$161,600$109,600$271,200$109,600$271,200
2019$152,500$109,600$262,100$109,600$262,100
2018$152,500$109,600$262,100$109,600$262,100
2018$152,500$109,600$262,100$109,600$262,100
2018$152,500$109,600$262,100$109,600$262,100
2017$152,500$109,600$262,100$109,600$262,100
2017$152,500$109,600$262,100$109,600$262,100
2017$152,500$109,600$262,100$109,600$262,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 7/ / Location : 23293 AUNTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps