10114 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10114 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
5084
Owner
WRIGHT, CHARLES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$248,700
Appraisal
$248,700
PID
4789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PLAT DB 417/302 PLAT DB 568/304
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$112,900$248,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$112,900$248,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, CHARLES W ET UX
Address10114 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$159,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1287/0
Sale Date02/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, CHARLES W ET UX$159,90011287/0 02/12/20041287
MCCARTY, VIRGINIA P$77,0001568/302 11/29/19950
MONROE, JOHN W III$82,5000417/299 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $193,862
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
   1,920 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$112,900$248,700
2025$135,800$112,900$248,700
2025$135,800$112,900$248,700
2024$132,200$83,500$215,700
2024$132,200$83,500$215,700
2024$132,200$83,500$215,700
2024$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$99,100$68,800$167,900
2022$99,100$68,800$167,900
2022$99,100$68,800$167,900
2022$99,100$68,800$167,900
2022$99,100$68,800$167,900
2021$99,100$68,800$167,900
2021$99,100$68,800$167,900
2021$99,100$68,800$167,900
2021$99,100$68,800$167,900
2020$89,700$55,800$145,500
2020$89,700$55,800$145,500
2020$89,700$55,800$145,500
2020$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$71,600$52,600$124,200
2018$71,600$52,600$124,200
2018$71,600$52,600$124,200
2018$71,600$52,600$124,200
2017$71,600$52,600$124,200
2017$70,700$52,600$123,300
2017$70,700$52,600$123,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$112,900$248,700
2025$135,800$112,900$248,700
2025$135,800$112,900$248,700
2024$132,200$83,500$215,700
2024$132,200$83,500$215,700
2024$132,200$83,500$215,700
2024$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$132,200$83,500$215,700
2023$99,100$68,800$167,900
2022$99,100$68,800$167,900
2022$99,100$68,800$167,900
2022$99,100$68,800$167,900
2022$99,100$68,800$167,900
2021$99,100$68,800$167,900
2021$99,100$68,800$167,900
2021$99,100$68,800$167,900
2021$99,100$68,800$167,900
2020$89,700$55,800$145,500
2020$89,700$55,800$145,500
2020$89,700$55,800$145,500
2020$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$89,700$55,800$145,500
2019$71,600$52,600$124,200
2018$71,600$52,600$124,200
2018$71,600$52,600$124,200
2018$71,600$52,600$124,200
2017$71,600$52,600$124,200
2017$70,700$52,600$123,300
2017$70,700$52,600$123,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 13/ B / Location : 10114 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps