20093 BORST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20093 BORST LN
Parcel ID
33/ / 77/ /
Acct#
5086
Owner
MYERS, PAIGE M ET AL
Assessed Value
$434,900
Appraisal
$609,200
PID
4791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LIR2
Historic District
Acres
16.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,400$261,800$609,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$347,400$261,800$609,200$87,500$434,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, PAIGE M ET AL
Address7481 CROOKED RUN LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2157
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4894/0
Sale Date05/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, PAIGE M ET AL$024894/0 05/08/20034894
MYERS, PAIGE M$100,0002528/359 05/02/19940
HAUGHT, OLIVE M$00184/491 03/23/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost: $425,655
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,992 1,992
FUSFinished Upper Story 970 970
BENBasement Entry 20 0
OPROpen Porch 269 0
PTCConcrete Patio 1,001 0
   4,252 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningLI
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$261,800
Clean & Green Value$87,500
Clean & Green Acres15.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED480.00 UNITS$1,9001
BRNBARNFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1024.00 UNITS$12,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED512.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED640.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN320.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN320.00 UNITS$5001
CKCCHICKEN COOP000.00 UNITS$1,3001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1400.00 UNITS$2,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,400$261,800$609,200
2025$347,400$261,800$609,200
2025$347,400$261,800$609,200
2024$349,800$251,800$601,600
2024$349,800$251,800$601,600
2024$349,800$251,800$601,600
2024$349,800$251,800$601,600
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600
2022$263,500$226,300$489,800
2022$263,500$226,300$489,800
2022$263,500$226,300$489,800
2022$263,500$226,300$489,800
2021$263,500$226,300$489,800
2021$263,500$226,300$489,800
2021$263,500$226,300$489,800
2021$263,500$226,300$489,800
2020$250,200$216,500$466,700
2020$250,200$216,500$466,700
2020$250,200$216,500$466,700
2020$250,200$216,500$466,700
2019$250,200$216,500$466,700
2019$250,200$216,500$466,700
2019$250,200$216,500$466,700
2019$250,200$216,500$466,700
2019$242,000$216,500$458,500
2018$242,000$216,500$458,500
2018$242,000$216,500$458,500
2018$242,000$216,500$458,500
2017$242,000$216,500$458,500
2017$242,000$216,500$458,500
2017$242,000$216,500$458,500

Assessment
2025$347,400$261,800$609,200$87,500$434,900
2025$347,400$261,800$609,200$87,500$434,900
2025$347,400$261,800$609,200$87,500$434,900
2024$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2024$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2024$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2024$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2023$349,800$251,800$601,600$79,300$429,100
2022$263,500$226,300$489,800$67,400$330,900
2022$263,500$226,300$489,800$67,400$330,900
2022$263,500$226,300$489,800$67,400$330,900
2022$263,500$226,300$489,800$67,400$330,900
2021$263,500$226,300$489,800$67,400$330,900
2021$263,500$226,300$489,800$67,400$330,900
2021$263,500$226,300$489,800$67,400$330,900
2021$263,500$226,300$489,800$67,400$330,900
2020$250,200$216,500$466,700$55,800$306,000
2020$250,200$216,500$466,700$55,800$306,000
2020$250,200$216,500$466,700$55,800$306,000
2020$250,200$216,500$466,700$216,500$466,700
2019$250,200$216,500$466,700$216,500$466,700
2019$250,200$216,500$466,700$216,500$466,700
2019$250,200$216,500$466,700$216,500$466,700
2019$250,200$216,500$466,700$216,500$466,700
2019$242,000$216,500$458,500$216,500$458,500
2018$242,000$216,500$458,500$216,500$458,500
2018$242,000$216,500$458,500$216,500$458,500
2018$242,000$216,500$458,500$216,500$458,500
2017$242,000$216,500$458,500$216,500$458,500
2017$242,000$216,500$458,500$216,500$458,500
2017$242,000$216,500$458,500$216,500$458,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 77/ / Location : 20093 BORST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps