12088 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12088 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 114/ /
Acct#
5088
Owner
LUNGREN, DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$420,700
Appraisal
$420,700
PID
4793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA ELDORADO SUB LOT E
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,200$216,500$420,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,200$216,500$420,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNGREN, DAVID J ET UX
Address12088 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6099/0
Sale Date11/20/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUNGREN, DAVID J ET UX$016099/0 11/20/20006099
NICHOLSON, MILTON L ET AL$37,5001617/114 08/15/19970
HAUGHT, RUTH MADDOX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $232,084
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,310 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,200$216,500$420,700
2025$204,200$216,500$420,700
2025$204,200$216,500$420,700
2024$203,800$168,600$372,400
2024$203,800$168,600$372,400
2024$203,800$168,600$372,400
2024$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$146,400$153,600$300,000
2022$146,400$153,600$300,000
2022$146,400$153,600$300,000
2022$146,400$153,600$300,000
2022$146,400$153,600$300,000
2021$146,400$153,600$300,000
2021$146,400$153,600$300,000
2021$146,400$153,600$300,000
2021$146,400$153,600$300,000
2020$132,600$142,000$274,600
2020$132,600$142,000$274,600
2020$132,600$142,000$274,600
2020$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$104,400$138,700$243,100
2018$104,400$138,700$243,100
2018$104,400$138,700$243,100
2018$104,400$138,700$243,100
2017$104,400$138,700$243,100
2017$104,400$138,700$243,100
2017$104,400$138,700$243,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,200$216,500$420,700
2025$204,200$216,500$420,700
2025$204,200$216,500$420,700
2024$203,800$168,600$372,400
2024$203,800$168,600$372,400
2024$203,800$168,600$372,400
2024$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$203,800$168,600$372,400
2023$146,400$153,600$300,000
2022$146,400$153,600$300,000
2022$146,400$153,600$300,000
2022$146,400$153,600$300,000
2022$146,400$153,600$300,000
2021$146,400$153,600$300,000
2021$146,400$153,600$300,000
2021$146,400$153,600$300,000
2021$146,400$153,600$300,000
2020$132,600$142,000$274,600
2020$132,600$142,000$274,600
2020$132,600$142,000$274,600
2020$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$132,600$142,000$274,600
2019$104,400$138,700$243,100
2018$104,400$138,700$243,100
2018$104,400$138,700$243,100
2018$104,400$138,700$243,100
2017$104,400$138,700$243,100
2017$104,400$138,700$243,100
2017$104,400$138,700$243,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 114/ / Location : 12088 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps