22405 THOMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22405 THOMS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
5089
Owner
HERREN FARMS LLC
Total Market Value
$253,300
Appraisal
$253,300
PID
4794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$83,500$253,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$83,500$253,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERREN FARMS LLC
Address4503 CARLBY LN
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22309-3101
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1556/1
Sale Date04/08/2019
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERREN FARMS LLC$021556/11004/08/2019190001556
HERRON FARMS LLC$473,00024166/10108/08/2018180004166
JENKINS, EVELYN H ET ALS$020038/10103/14/2018180000038
HAUGHT, MARGIE M$00133/66 03/10/19530
HAUGHT, THOMAS B$00133/66 03/10/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,605
Replacement Cost: $245,756
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,147 1,147
FUSFinished Upper Story 458 458
PTOPatio 100 0
   1,705 1,605

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1020.00 UNITS$4,5001
SHDSHEDSTSTONE1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$83,500$253,300
2025$169,800$83,500$253,300
2025$169,800$83,500$253,300
2024$168,100$75,000$243,100
2024$168,100$75,000$243,100
2024$168,100$75,000$243,100
2024$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$119,400$65,000$184,400
2022$119,400$65,000$184,400
2022$119,400$65,000$184,400
2022$119,400$65,000$184,400
2022$119,400$65,000$184,400
2021$119,400$65,000$184,400
2021$119,400$65,000$184,400
2021$119,400$65,000$184,400
2021$119,400$65,000$184,400
2020$118,600$55,200$173,800
2020$118,600$55,200$173,800
2020$118,700$55,200$173,900
2020$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$109,900$55,200$165,100
2018$109,900$55,200$165,100
2018$109,900$55,200$165,100
2018$109,900$55,200$165,100
2017$109,900$55,200$165,100
2017$109,900$55,200$165,100
2017$109,900$55,200$165,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$83,500$253,300
2025$169,800$83,500$253,300
2025$169,800$83,500$253,300
2024$168,100$75,000$243,100
2024$168,100$75,000$243,100
2024$168,100$75,000$243,100
2024$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$168,100$75,000$243,100
2023$119,400$65,000$184,400
2022$119,400$65,000$184,400
2022$119,400$65,000$184,400
2022$119,400$65,000$184,400
2022$119,400$65,000$184,400
2021$119,400$65,000$184,400
2021$119,400$65,000$184,400
2021$119,400$65,000$184,400
2021$119,400$65,000$184,400
2020$118,600$55,200$173,800
2020$118,600$55,200$173,800
2020$118,700$55,200$173,900
2020$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$118,700$55,200$173,900
2019$109,900$55,200$165,100
2018$109,900$55,200$165,100
2018$109,900$55,200$165,100
2018$109,900$55,200$165,100
2017$109,900$55,200$165,100
2017$109,900$55,200$165,100
2017$109,900$55,200$165,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 11/ A / Location : 22405 THOMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps