BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 11/ D /
Acct#
5090
Owner
HERREN FARMS LLC
Assessed Value
$61,000
Appraisal
$385,300
PID
4795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD; PF 4/370-371: PF 4/403
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
69.5783
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,600$382,700$385,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,600$382,700$385,300$58,400$61,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERREN FARMS LLC
Address4503 CARLBY LN
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22309-3101
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1556/1
Sale Date04/08/2019
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERREN FARMS LLC$021556/11004/08/2019190001556
HERRON FARMS LLC$473,00024166/10108/08/2018180004166
JENKINS, EVELYN H ET ALS$020038/10303/14/2018180000038
HAUGHT, MARGIE M$000/0 01/01/19000
HAUGHT, THOMAS B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)69.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$382,700
Clean & Green Value$58,400
Clean & Green Acres69.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,600$382,700$385,300
2025$2,600$382,700$385,300
2025$2,600$382,700$385,300
2024$2,600$334,000$336,600
2024$2,600$334,000$336,600
2024$2,600$334,000$336,600
2024$2,600$334,000$336,600
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600
2022$2,600$334,000$336,600
2022$2,600$334,000$336,600
2022$2,600$334,000$336,600
2022$2,600$334,000$336,600
2021$2,600$334,000$336,600
2021$2,600$334,000$336,600
2021$2,600$334,000$336,600
2021$2,600$334,000$336,600
2020$2,600$334,000$336,600
2020$2,600$334,000$336,600
2020$2,600$334,000$336,600
2020$2,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600
2018$2,600$334,000$336,600
2018$2,600$334,000$336,600
2018$2,600$334,000$336,600
2017$2,600$331,500$334,100
2017$2,600$334,500$337,100
2017$2,600$334,500$337,100

Assessment
2025$2,600$382,700$385,300$58,400$61,000
2025$2,600$382,700$385,300$58,400$61,000
2025$2,600$382,700$385,300$58,400$61,000
2024$2,600$334,000$336,600$66,300$68,900
2024$2,600$334,000$336,600$66,300$68,900
2024$2,600$334,000$336,600$66,300$68,900
2024$2,600$334,000$336,600$66,300$68,900
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600$66,300$68,900
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600$66,300$68,900
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600$66,300$68,900
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600$66,300$68,900
2023$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2022$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2022$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2022$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2022$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2021$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2021$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2021$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2021$2,600$334,000$336,600$56,800$59,400
2020$2,600$334,000$336,600$49,000$51,600
2020$2,600$334,000$336,600$49,000$51,600
2020$2,600$334,000$336,600$49,000$51,600
2020$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2019$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2018$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2018$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2018$2,600$334,000$336,600$334,000$336,600
2017$2,600$331,500$334,100$331,500$334,100
2017$2,600$334,500$337,100$334,500$337,100
2017$2,600$334,500$337,100$334,500$337,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 11/ D / Location : BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps