14450 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14450 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
50
Owner
ALEXANDER, LARRY MOORE ET UX
Total Market Value
$237,900
Appraisal
$237,900
PID
48
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$111,000$237,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$111,000$237,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, LARRY MOORE ET UX
Address4251 ANGLIN RD
COLUMBUS, GA 31907-1122
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12993/0
Sale Date11/12/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, LARRY MOORE ET UX$0112993/0 11/12/200312993
ALEXANDER, GEORGE AND EMMA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,213
Replacement Cost: $207,838
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
DCKDeck 64 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
   1,409 1,213

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$111,000$237,900
2025$126,900$111,000$237,900
2025$126,900$111,000$237,900
2024$124,800$82,200$207,000
2024$124,800$82,200$207,000
2024$124,800$82,200$207,000
2024$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$90,200$67,700$157,900
2022$90,200$67,700$157,900
2022$90,200$67,700$157,900
2022$90,200$67,700$157,900
2022$90,200$67,700$157,900
2021$90,200$67,700$157,900
2021$90,200$67,700$157,900
2021$90,200$67,700$157,900
2021$90,200$67,700$157,900
2020$85,600$54,200$139,800
2020$85,800$54,200$140,000
2020$85,800$54,200$140,000
2020$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$67,500$51,200$118,700
2018$67,500$51,200$118,700
2018$67,500$51,200$118,700
2018$67,500$51,200$118,700
2017$67,500$51,200$118,700
2017$67,500$51,200$118,700
2017$67,500$51,200$118,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$111,000$237,900
2025$126,900$111,000$237,900
2025$126,900$111,000$237,900
2024$124,800$82,200$207,000
2024$124,800$82,200$207,000
2024$124,800$82,200$207,000
2024$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$124,800$82,200$207,000
2023$90,200$67,700$157,900
2022$90,200$67,700$157,900
2022$90,200$67,700$157,900
2022$90,200$67,700$157,900
2022$90,200$67,700$157,900
2021$90,200$67,700$157,900
2021$90,200$67,700$157,900
2021$90,200$67,700$157,900
2021$90,200$67,700$157,900
2020$85,600$54,200$139,800
2020$85,800$54,200$140,000
2020$85,800$54,200$140,000
2020$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$85,800$54,200$140,000
2019$67,500$51,200$118,700
2018$67,500$51,200$118,700
2018$67,500$51,200$118,700
2018$67,500$51,200$118,700
2017$67,500$51,200$118,700
2017$67,500$51,200$118,700
2017$67,500$51,200$118,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 14450 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps