CHAPEL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CHAPEL LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 56/ /
Acct#
5096
Owner
HAUGHT, MARY C ET ALS
Assessed Value
$120,600
Appraisal
$847,600
PID
4801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK FARM; PF 4/524
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
134.6200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$807,700$847,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$39,900$807,700$847,600$80,700$120,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHT, MARY C ET ALS
Address9198 CHAPEL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3257
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0119/1
Sale Date01/10/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUGHT, MARY C ET ALS$010119/10201/10/2024240000119
HAUGHT, MARY C ET ALS$023831/10209/18/2023230003831
HAUGHT, MARY C ET ALS$080047/10303/02/2015150000047
HAUGHT, V G JR ET ALS$360,00037275/0 11/04/20137275
HAUGHT, V G JR ET AL$030/0 03/12/19860
HAUGHT, V G JR ET ALS$030/0 01/01/19720
HAUGHT, V G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)134.62
Frontage
Depth
Land$807,700
Clean & Green Value$80,700
Clean & Green Acres134.62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNHYHAY1080.00 UNITS$1,1001
BRNBARNATATTACHED1080.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME2880.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHPSHOPMT2METAL D1920.00 UNITS$7,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT4000.00 UNITS$16,0001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNATATTACHED1824.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNBARNATATTACHED3456.00 UNITS$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$807,700$847,600
2025$39,900$807,700$847,600
2025$39,900$807,700$847,600
2024$39,900$673,100$713,000
2024$39,900$673,100$713,000
2024$39,900$673,100$713,000
2024$39,900$673,100$713,000
2023$39,900$673,100$713,000
2023$34,700$678,100$712,800
2023$34,700$678,100$712,800
2023$34,700$678,100$712,800
2023$34,700$623,900$658,600
2022$34,700$623,900$658,600
2022$34,700$623,900$658,600
2022$34,700$623,900$658,600
2022$34,700$623,900$658,600
2021$34,700$623,900$658,600
2021$34,700$623,900$658,600
2021$34,700$623,900$658,600
2021$34,700$623,900$658,600
2020$34,700$623,900$658,600
2020$34,700$623,900$658,600
2020$34,700$623,900$658,600
2020$34,700$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$610,300$645,000
2018$34,700$637,300$672,000
2018$34,700$637,300$672,000
2018$34,700$637,300$672,000
2017$34,700$637,300$672,000
2017$34,700$637,300$672,000
2017$34,700$637,300$672,000

Assessment
2025$39,900$807,700$847,600$80,700$120,600
2025$39,900$807,700$847,600$80,700$120,600
2025$39,900$807,700$847,600$80,700$120,600
2024$39,900$673,100$713,000$90,700$130,600
2024$39,900$673,100$713,000$90,700$130,600
2024$39,900$673,100$713,000$90,700$130,600
2024$39,900$673,100$713,000$90,700$130,600
2023$39,900$673,100$713,000$90,700$130,600
2023$34,700$678,100$712,800$91,400$126,100
2023$34,700$678,100$712,800$91,400$126,100
2023$34,700$678,100$712,800$91,400$126,100
2023$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2022$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2022$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2022$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2022$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2021$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2021$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2021$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2021$34,700$623,900$658,600$77,500$112,200
2020$34,700$623,900$658,600$67,200$101,900
2020$34,700$623,900$658,600$67,200$101,900
2020$34,700$623,900$658,600$67,200$101,900
2020$34,700$623,900$658,600$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$623,900$658,600$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$623,900$658,600$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$623,900$658,600$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$623,900$658,600$623,900$658,600
2019$34,700$610,300$645,000$610,300$645,000
2018$34,700$637,300$672,000$637,300$672,000
2018$34,700$637,300$672,000$637,300$672,000
2018$34,700$637,300$672,000$637,300$672,000
2017$34,700$637,300$672,000$637,300$672,000
2017$34,700$637,300$672,000$637,300$672,000
2017$34,700$637,300$672,000$637,300$672,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 56/ / Location : CHAPEL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps