16253 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16253 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
5097
Owner
ANDERSON, NICHOLAS JAMES ET UX
Assessed Value
$628,100
Appraisal
$740,100
PID
4802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT CLOVER HILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.1305
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$244,100$740,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$496,000$244,100$740,100$132,100$628,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, NICHOLAS JAMES ET UX
Address16253 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2457
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4545/1
Sale Date11/06/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, NICHOLAS JAMES ET UX$014545/10211/06/2023230004545
HAUGHT, MARY CECELIA$080047/10403/02/2015150000047
HAUGHT, V G ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,949
Replacement Cost: $501,038
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area1345
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 1,920 0
DCKDeck 471 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 219 0
   5,065 1,949

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$244,100
Clean & Green Value$132,100
Clean & Green Acres15.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$244,100$740,100
2025$496,000$244,100$740,100
2025$487,800$244,100$731,900
2024$465,800$207,900$673,700
2024$465,800$207,900$673,700
2024$0$174,200$174,200
2024$0$174,200$174,200
2023$0$166,500$166,500
2023$0$166,500$166,500
2023$0$166,500$166,500
2023$0$166,500$166,500
2023$0$147,700$147,700
2022$0$147,700$147,700
2022$0$147,700$147,700
2022$0$147,700$147,700
2022$0$147,700$147,700
2021$0$147,700$147,700
2021$0$147,700$147,700
2021$0$147,700$147,700
2021$0$147,700$147,700
2020$0$102,000$102,000
2020$0$102,000$102,000
2020$0$102,000$102,000
2020$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000

Assessment
2025$496,000$244,100$740,100$122,100$618,100
2025$496,000$244,100$740,100$122,100$618,100
2025$487,800$244,100$731,900$122,100$609,900
2024$465,800$207,900$673,700$108,800$574,600
2024$465,800$207,900$673,700$108,800$574,600
2024$0$174,200$174,200$85,100$85,100
2024$0$174,200$174,200$14,700$14,700
2023$0$166,500$166,500$13,100$13,100
2023$0$166,500$166,500$13,100$13,100
2023$0$166,500$166,500$13,100$13,100
2023$0$166,500$166,500$13,100$13,100
2023$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2022$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2022$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2022$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2022$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2021$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2021$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2021$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2021$0$147,700$147,700$11,400$11,400
2020$0$102,000$102,000$9,700$9,700
2020$0$102,000$102,000$9,700$9,700
2020$0$102,000$102,000$9,700$9,700
2020$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 13/ B / Location : 16253 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel