17145 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17145 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ D 1/ 1 101/ /
Acct#
5099
Owner
WILLIS, CHRISTINE K TR
Total Market Value
$263,900
Appraisal
$263,900
PID
4804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MINERAL SPRINGS LOT 101 SECT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$110,300$263,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$110,300$263,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS, CHRISTINE K TR
Address17145 N MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7941
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3660/1
Sale Date08/21/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIS, CHRISTINE K TR $013660/10608/21/2024240003660
WILLIS, CHRISTINE EXE$010268/10312/06/2022220000268
KNITTLE, JEROME L$165,000112053/0 11/09/200612053
HAUN, CHARLES W ET UX$19,4000229/220 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $201,264
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
PTOPatio 96 0
   1,056 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$110,300$263,900
2025$153,600$110,300$263,900
2025$153,600$110,300$263,900
2024$151,700$75,300$227,000
2024$151,700$75,300$227,000
2024$151,700$75,300$227,000
2024$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$108,800$70,300$179,100
2022$108,800$70,300$179,100
2022$108,800$70,300$179,100
2022$108,800$70,300$179,100
2022$108,800$70,300$179,100
2021$108,800$70,300$179,100
2021$108,800$70,300$179,100
2021$108,800$70,300$179,100
2021$108,800$70,300$179,100
2020$98,900$58,700$157,600
2020$98,900$58,700$157,600
2020$98,900$58,700$157,600
2020$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$76,600$55,400$132,000
2018$76,600$55,400$132,000
2018$76,600$55,400$132,000
2018$76,600$55,400$132,000
2017$76,600$55,400$132,000
2017$76,600$55,400$132,000
2017$76,600$55,400$132,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$110,300$263,900
2025$153,600$110,300$263,900
2025$153,600$110,300$263,900
2024$151,700$75,300$227,000
2024$151,700$75,300$227,000
2024$151,700$75,300$227,000
2024$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$151,700$75,300$227,000
2023$108,800$70,300$179,100
2022$108,800$70,300$179,100
2022$108,800$70,300$179,100
2022$108,800$70,300$179,100
2022$108,800$70,300$179,100
2021$108,800$70,300$179,100
2021$108,800$70,300$179,100
2021$108,800$70,300$179,100
2021$108,800$70,300$179,100
2020$98,900$58,700$157,600
2020$98,900$58,700$157,600
2020$98,900$58,700$157,600
2020$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$98,900$58,700$157,600
2019$76,600$55,400$132,000
2018$76,600$55,400$132,000
2018$76,600$55,400$132,000
2018$76,600$55,400$132,000
2017$76,600$55,400$132,000
2017$76,600$55,400$132,000
2017$76,600$55,400$132,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 1/ 1 101/ / Location : 17145 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps