6217 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6217 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
5102
Owner
MCCUTCHEN, MICHAEL R ET AL
Total Market Value
$477,500
Appraisal
$477,500
PID
4807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 3/51
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$137,000$477,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$137,000$477,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUTCHEN, MICHAEL R ET AL
Address6217 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1953
Sale Price$245,650
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1167/1
Sale Date03/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCUTCHEN, MICHAEL R ET AL $245,65011167/10103/18/2019190001167
JEWELL, LISA C ET AL$240,00015860/10111/03/2017170005860
SCRUGGS, ROBIN LYNN$01105/0 01/07/2010100000105
SCRUGGS, ROBIN L ET ALS$01320/0 07/16/2009090000320
BOWERS, RUTH E$01319/0 07/16/2009090000319
BOWERS, ROBERT L ET UX$13,0000346/8 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $380,212
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
DCKDeck 1,020 0
   3,000 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL550.00 UNITS$12,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$137,000$477,500
2025$340,500$137,000$477,500
2025$340,500$137,000$477,500
2024$322,000$122,000$444,000
2024$322,000$122,000$444,000
2024$322,000$122,000$444,000
2024$322,000$122,000$444,000
2023$322,000$122,000$444,000
2023$315,100$122,000$437,100
2023$315,100$122,000$437,100
2023$315,100$122,000$437,100
2023$230,400$97,000$327,400
2022$230,400$97,000$327,400
2022$230,400$97,000$327,400
2022$230,400$97,000$327,400
2022$230,400$97,000$327,400
2021$230,400$97,000$327,400
2021$230,400$97,000$327,400
2021$230,400$97,000$327,400
2021$230,400$97,000$327,400
2020$224,200$83,700$307,900
2020$224,200$83,700$307,900
2020$224,200$83,700$307,900
2020$224,200$83,700$307,900
2019$224,200$83,700$307,900
2019$224,200$83,700$307,900
2019$224,200$83,700$307,900
2019$222,400$83,700$306,100
2019$198,600$82,000$280,600
2018$198,600$82,000$280,600
2018$198,600$82,000$280,600
2018$198,600$82,000$280,600
2017$198,600$82,000$280,600
2017$198,600$82,000$280,600
2017$198,600$82,000$280,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$137,000$477,500
2025$340,500$137,000$477,500
2025$340,500$137,000$477,500
2024$322,000$122,000$444,000
2024$322,000$122,000$444,000
2024$322,000$122,000$444,000
2024$322,000$122,000$444,000
2023$322,000$122,000$444,000
2023$315,100$122,000$437,100
2023$315,100$122,000$437,100
2023$315,100$122,000$437,100
2023$230,400$97,000$327,400
2022$230,400$97,000$327,400
2022$230,400$97,000$327,400
2022$230,400$97,000$327,400
2022$230,400$97,000$327,400
2021$230,400$97,000$327,400
2021$230,400$97,000$327,400
2021$230,400$97,000$327,400
2021$230,400$97,000$327,400
2020$224,200$83,700$307,900
2020$224,200$83,700$307,900
2020$224,200$83,700$307,900
2020$224,200$83,700$307,900
2019$224,200$83,700$307,900
2019$224,200$83,700$307,900
2019$224,200$83,700$307,900
2019$222,400$83,700$306,100
2019$198,600$82,000$280,600
2018$198,600$82,000$280,600
2018$198,600$82,000$280,600
2018$198,600$82,000$280,600
2017$198,600$82,000$280,600
2017$198,600$82,000$280,600
2017$198,600$82,000$280,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 32/ A / Location : 6217 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps