19139 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19139 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
5103
Owner
BARCO-CALDERON, RACHELLE R ET VIR
Total Market Value
$515,700
Appraisal
$515,700
PID
4808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LE BARON ESTS L 8
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$192,000$515,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$192,000$515,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARCO-CALDERON, RACHELLE R ET VIR
Address19139 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$137,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 619/704
Sale Date09/16/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARCO-CALDERON, RACHELLE R ET VIR$137,5001619/704 09/16/19970
HAUN, RALPH L JR ET UX$9,0000279/406 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $409,483
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1648
Fin Basement Area989
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
DCKDeck 360 0
PTOPatio 322 0
   2,330 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$192,000$515,700
2025$323,700$192,000$515,700
2025$323,700$192,000$515,700
2024$309,500$169,500$479,000
2024$309,500$169,500$479,000
2024$309,500$169,500$479,000
2024$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$245,200$132,000$377,200
2022$245,200$132,000$377,200
2022$245,200$132,000$377,200
2022$245,200$132,000$377,200
2022$245,200$132,000$377,200
2021$245,200$132,000$377,200
2021$245,200$132,000$377,200
2021$245,200$132,000$377,200
2021$245,200$132,000$377,200
2020$214,900$109,500$324,400
2020$214,900$109,500$324,400
2020$214,900$109,500$324,400
2020$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$195,000$109,500$304,500
2018$195,000$109,500$304,500
2018$195,000$109,500$304,500
2018$195,000$109,500$304,500
2017$195,000$109,500$304,500
2017$195,000$109,500$304,500
2017$195,000$109,500$304,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$192,000$515,700
2025$323,700$192,000$515,700
2025$323,700$192,000$515,700
2024$309,500$169,500$479,000
2024$309,500$169,500$479,000
2024$309,500$169,500$479,000
2024$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$309,500$169,500$479,000
2023$245,200$132,000$377,200
2022$245,200$132,000$377,200
2022$245,200$132,000$377,200
2022$245,200$132,000$377,200
2022$245,200$132,000$377,200
2021$245,200$132,000$377,200
2021$245,200$132,000$377,200
2021$245,200$132,000$377,200
2021$245,200$132,000$377,200
2020$214,900$109,500$324,400
2020$214,900$109,500$324,400
2020$214,900$109,500$324,400
2020$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$214,900$109,500$324,400
2019$195,000$109,500$304,500
2018$195,000$109,500$304,500
2018$195,000$109,500$304,500
2018$195,000$109,500$304,500
2017$195,000$109,500$304,500
2017$195,000$109,500$304,500
2017$195,000$109,500$304,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 8/ / Location : 19139 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps