1221 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1221 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 2/ /
Acct#
5104
Owner
COLEMAN, CALVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,300
Appraisal
$493,300
PID
4809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 2 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$114,600$493,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$114,600$493,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, CALVIN ET UX
Address1221 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 476/509
Sale Date05/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, CALVIN ET UX$155,0000476/509 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,423
Replacement Cost: $455,268
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1215
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,787 1,787
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
BSMBasement 1,215 0
DCKDeck 228 0
SLBSlab 572 0
UATUnfinished Attic 140 0
   4,578 2,423

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$114,600$493,300
2025$378,700$114,600$493,300
2025$378,700$114,600$493,300
2024$352,500$95,600$448,100
2024$352,500$95,600$448,100
2024$352,500$95,600$448,100
2024$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$256,800$67,100$323,900
2022$256,800$67,100$323,900
2022$256,800$67,100$323,900
2022$256,900$67,100$324,000
2022$256,900$67,100$324,000
2021$256,900$67,100$324,000
2021$256,900$67,100$324,000
2021$256,900$67,100$324,000
2021$193,800$67,100$260,900
2020$182,300$59,100$241,400
2020$182,300$59,100$241,400
2020$182,300$59,100$241,400
2020$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$169,800$59,100$228,900
2018$169,800$59,100$228,900
2018$169,800$59,100$228,900
2018$169,800$59,100$228,900
2017$169,800$59,100$228,900
2017$169,800$59,100$228,900
2017$169,800$59,100$228,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$114,600$493,300
2025$378,700$114,600$493,300
2025$378,700$114,600$493,300
2024$352,500$95,600$448,100
2024$352,500$95,600$448,100
2024$352,500$95,600$448,100
2024$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$352,500$95,600$448,100
2023$256,800$67,100$323,900
2022$256,800$67,100$323,900
2022$256,800$67,100$323,900
2022$256,900$67,100$324,000
2022$256,900$67,100$324,000
2021$256,900$67,100$324,000
2021$256,900$67,100$324,000
2021$256,900$67,100$324,000
2021$193,800$67,100$260,900
2020$182,300$59,100$241,400
2020$182,300$59,100$241,400
2020$182,300$59,100$241,400
2020$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$182,300$59,100$241,400
2019$169,800$59,100$228,900
2018$169,800$59,100$228,900
2018$169,800$59,100$228,900
2018$169,800$59,100$228,900
2017$169,800$59,100$228,900
2017$169,800$59,100$228,900
2017$169,800$59,100$228,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 2/ / Location : 1221 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps