10172 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10172 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
5105
Owner
RAMEY, MATTHEW SCOTT
Total Market Value
$432,400
Appraisal
$432,400
PID
4810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$147,300$432,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$147,300$432,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMEY, MATTHEW SCOTT
Address10172 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7051
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2046/1
Sale Date03/22/2022
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMEY, MATTHEW SCOTT $012046/10603/22/2022220002046
RAMEY, MATTHEW SCOTT ET UX$25,00000423/613 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $331,502
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area1044
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
   3,456 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$147,300$432,400
2025$285,100$147,300$432,400
2025$285,100$147,300$432,400
2024$271,900$110,700$382,600
2024$271,900$110,700$382,600
2024$271,900$110,700$382,600
2024$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$209,900$92,400$302,300
2022$209,900$92,400$302,300
2022$209,900$92,400$302,300
2022$209,900$92,400$302,300
2022$209,900$92,400$302,300
2021$209,900$92,400$302,300
2021$209,900$92,400$302,300
2021$209,900$92,400$302,300
2021$209,900$92,400$302,300
2020$190,000$78,200$268,200
2020$190,000$78,200$268,200
2020$190,000$78,200$268,200
2020$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$160,500$74,200$234,700
2018$160,500$74,200$234,700
2018$160,500$74,200$234,700
2018$160,500$74,200$234,700
2017$160,500$74,200$234,700
2017$160,500$74,200$234,700
2017$160,500$74,200$234,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$147,300$432,400
2025$285,100$147,300$432,400
2025$285,100$147,300$432,400
2024$271,900$110,700$382,600
2024$271,900$110,700$382,600
2024$271,900$110,700$382,600
2024$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$271,900$110,700$382,600
2023$209,900$92,400$302,300
2022$209,900$92,400$302,300
2022$209,900$92,400$302,300
2022$209,900$92,400$302,300
2022$209,900$92,400$302,300
2021$209,900$92,400$302,300
2021$209,900$92,400$302,300
2021$209,900$92,400$302,300
2021$209,900$92,400$302,300
2020$190,000$78,200$268,200
2020$190,000$78,200$268,200
2020$190,000$78,200$268,200
2020$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$190,000$78,200$268,200
2019$160,500$74,200$234,700
2018$160,500$74,200$234,700
2018$160,500$74,200$234,700
2018$160,500$74,200$234,700
2017$160,500$74,200$234,700
2017$160,500$74,200$234,700
2017$160,500$74,200$234,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 10172 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps