884 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
884 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 8/ 4/ /
Acct#
5107
Owner
BAILEY, RYAN N
Total Market Value
$226,400
Appraisal
$226,400
PID
4812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$87,600$226,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$87,600$226,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, RYAN N
Address884 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10659/0
Sale Date10/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, RYAN N$165,000110659/0 10/01/200410659
HAWKINS, ANNA MAE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost: $219,980
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
DCKDeck 170 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,355 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL493.00 UNITS$4,2001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$87,600$226,400
2025$138,800$87,600$226,400
2025$138,800$87,600$226,400
2024$136,500$66,200$202,700
2024$136,500$66,200$202,700
2024$136,500$66,200$202,700
2024$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$100,200$66,200$166,400
2022$100,200$66,200$166,400
2022$100,200$66,200$166,400
2022$100,200$66,200$166,400
2022$100,200$66,200$166,400
2021$100,200$66,200$166,400
2021$100,200$66,200$166,400
2021$100,200$66,200$166,400
2021$100,200$66,200$166,400
2020$95,500$40,600$136,100
2020$95,500$40,600$136,100
2020$95,500$40,600$136,100
2020$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$82,000$35,500$117,500
2018$82,000$35,500$117,500
2018$82,000$35,500$117,500
2018$82,000$35,500$117,500
2017$82,000$35,500$117,500
2017$82,000$35,500$117,500
2017$82,000$35,500$117,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$87,600$226,400
2025$138,800$87,600$226,400
2025$138,800$87,600$226,400
2024$136,500$66,200$202,700
2024$136,500$66,200$202,700
2024$136,500$66,200$202,700
2024$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$136,500$66,200$202,700
2023$100,200$66,200$166,400
2022$100,200$66,200$166,400
2022$100,200$66,200$166,400
2022$100,200$66,200$166,400
2022$100,200$66,200$166,400
2021$100,200$66,200$166,400
2021$100,200$66,200$166,400
2021$100,200$66,200$166,400
2021$100,200$66,200$166,400
2020$95,500$40,600$136,100
2020$95,500$40,600$136,100
2020$95,500$40,600$136,100
2020$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$95,500$40,600$136,100
2019$82,000$35,500$117,500
2018$82,000$35,500$117,500
2018$82,000$35,500$117,500
2018$82,000$35,500$117,500
2017$82,000$35,500$117,500
2017$82,000$35,500$117,500
2017$82,000$35,500$117,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 8/ 4/ / Location : 884 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps