14687 DOUBLE H ACRES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14687 DOUBLE H ACRES LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 41/ /
Acct#
5108
Owner
SWANN, ROBERT C
Total Market Value
$386,300
Appraisal
$386,300
PID
4813
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT FAIRVIEW PLAT CAB 4/80
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$239,400$386,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$239,400$386,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWANN, ROBERT C
Address14687 DOUBLE H ACRES LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4738/0
Sale Date04/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWANN, ROBERT C$390,00014738/0 04/27/20054738
OKOLITA, MARIA$85,0000531/595 06/17/19940
SMITH, PEARL (LER)$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,014
Replacement Cost: $219,142
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area390
Fin Basement Area390
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement 390 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
   1,594 1,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED200.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$239,400$386,300
2025$146,900$239,400$386,300
2025$146,900$239,400$386,300
2024$144,800$204,000$348,800
2024$144,800$204,000$348,800
2024$144,800$204,000$348,800
2024$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$116,900$179,000$295,900
2022$116,900$179,000$295,900
2022$116,900$179,000$295,900
2022$116,900$179,000$295,900
2022$116,900$179,000$295,900
2021$116,900$179,000$295,900
2021$116,900$179,000$295,900
2021$116,900$179,000$295,900
2021$116,900$179,000$295,900
2020$106,100$164,000$270,100
2020$106,100$164,000$270,100
2020$106,100$164,000$270,100
2020$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$100,500$164,000$264,500
2018$100,500$164,000$264,500
2018$100,500$164,000$264,500
2018$100,500$164,000$264,500
2017$100,500$164,000$264,500
2017$100,500$164,000$264,500
2017$100,500$164,000$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$239,400$386,300
2025$146,900$239,400$386,300
2025$146,900$239,400$386,300
2024$144,800$204,000$348,800
2024$144,800$204,000$348,800
2024$144,800$204,000$348,800
2024$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$144,800$204,000$348,800
2023$116,900$179,000$295,900
2022$116,900$179,000$295,900
2022$116,900$179,000$295,900
2022$116,900$179,000$295,900
2022$116,900$179,000$295,900
2021$116,900$179,000$295,900
2021$116,900$179,000$295,900
2021$116,900$179,000$295,900
2021$116,900$179,000$295,900
2020$106,100$164,000$270,100
2020$106,100$164,000$270,100
2020$106,100$164,000$270,100
2020$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$106,100$164,000$270,100
2019$100,500$164,000$264,500
2018$100,500$164,000$264,500
2018$100,500$164,000$264,500
2018$100,500$164,000$264,500
2017$100,500$164,000$264,500
2017$100,500$164,000$264,500
2017$100,500$164,000$264,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 41/ / Location : 14687 DOUBLE H ACRES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps