11315 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11315 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ D /
Acct#
5111
Owner
WISE RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$340,600
Appraisal
$340,600
PID
4816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST SIDE AT 632 FROM CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE RENTALS LLC
Address745 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2311
Sale Price$128,799
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1567/0
Sale Date03/04/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE RENTALS LLC$128,79911567/0 03/04/20131567
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$163,00017228/0 11/26/20127228
FELLOWS, ARCHIE S ET UX$120,50011832/0 04/05/20011832
HAWKINS, CHARLES W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $285,590
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
CPTCarport 351 0
   2,847 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2024$216,600$85,000$301,600
2024$216,600$85,000$301,600
2024$216,600$85,000$301,600
2024$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$162,800$70,000$232,800
2022$162,800$70,000$232,800
2022$162,800$70,000$232,800
2022$162,800$70,000$232,800
2022$162,800$70,000$232,800
2021$162,800$70,000$232,800
2021$162,800$70,000$232,800
2021$162,800$70,000$232,800
2021$162,800$70,000$232,800
2020$150,300$58,400$208,700
2020$150,300$58,400$208,700
2020$150,300$58,400$208,700
2020$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$121,600$55,100$176,700
2018$121,600$55,100$176,700
2018$121,600$55,100$176,700
2018$121,600$55,100$176,700
2017$121,600$55,100$176,700
2017$121,600$55,100$176,700
2017$121,600$55,100$176,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2024$216,600$85,000$301,600
2024$216,600$85,000$301,600
2024$216,600$85,000$301,600
2024$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$216,600$85,000$301,600
2023$162,800$70,000$232,800
2022$162,800$70,000$232,800
2022$162,800$70,000$232,800
2022$162,800$70,000$232,800
2022$162,800$70,000$232,800
2021$162,800$70,000$232,800
2021$162,800$70,000$232,800
2021$162,800$70,000$232,800
2021$162,800$70,000$232,800
2020$150,300$58,400$208,700
2020$150,300$58,400$208,700
2020$150,300$58,400$208,700
2020$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$150,300$58,400$208,700
2019$121,600$55,100$176,700
2018$121,600$55,100$176,700
2018$121,600$55,100$176,700
2018$121,600$55,100$176,700
2017$121,600$55,100$176,700
2017$121,600$55,100$176,700
2017$121,600$55,100$176,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ D / Location : 11315 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps