13260 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13260 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
25/ / 9/ /
Acct#
5112
Owner
HAWKINS, CLINTON L JR ET AL
Assessed Value
$340,000
Appraisal
$1,036,200
PID
4817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ARON HOUSE;PF /494
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
128.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$874,200$1,036,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$162,000$874,200$1,036,200$178,000$340,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, CLINTON L JR ET AL
AddressPO BOX 64
BOSTON, VA 22713-0064
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1222/1
Sale Date03/21/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, CLINTON L JR ET AL$021222/10203/21/2019190001222
HAWKINS, CLINTON L JR$021221/10203/21/2019190001221
HAWKINS, CLINTON L JR TR$012444/0 05/11/20102444
HAWKINS, CLINTON L JR$00500/463 05/25/19930
HAWKINS, CLINTON L JR ET AL$00475/575 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $421,616
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,615 1,615
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 1,068 0
   4,412 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)128.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$874,200
Clean & Green Value$178,000
Clean & Green Acres127.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF3600.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$874,200$1,036,200
2025$162,000$874,200$1,036,200
2025$162,000$874,200$1,036,200
2024$159,300$705,300$864,600
2024$159,300$705,300$864,600
2024$159,300$705,300$864,600
2024$159,300$705,300$864,600
2023$159,300$705,300$864,600
2023$159,300$705,300$864,600
2023$159,300$705,300$864,600
2023$159,300$705,300$864,600
2023$159,300$654,400$813,700
2022$119,700$649,900$769,600
2022$119,700$649,900$769,600
2022$119,700$649,900$769,600
2022$119,700$649,900$769,600
2021$119,700$649,900$769,600
2021$119,700$649,900$769,600
2021$119,700$649,900$769,600
2021$119,700$649,900$769,600
2020$112,700$639,500$752,200
2020$112,700$639,500$752,200
2020$112,700$639,500$752,200
2020$112,700$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$626,700$739,400
2018$106,600$646,200$752,800
2018$106,600$646,200$752,800
2018$106,600$646,200$752,800
2017$106,600$646,200$752,800
2017$106,600$646,200$752,800
2017$106,600$646,200$752,800

Assessment
2025$162,000$874,200$1,036,200$178,000$340,000
2025$162,000$874,200$1,036,200$178,000$340,000
2025$162,000$874,200$1,036,200$178,000$340,000
2024$159,300$705,300$864,600$138,200$297,500
2024$159,300$705,300$864,600$138,200$297,500
2024$159,300$705,300$864,600$138,200$297,500
2024$159,300$705,300$864,600$138,200$297,500
2023$159,300$705,300$864,600$138,200$297,500
2023$159,300$705,300$864,600$138,200$297,500
2023$159,300$705,300$864,600$138,200$297,500
2023$159,300$705,300$864,600$138,200$297,500
2023$159,300$654,400$813,700$138,200$297,500
2022$119,700$649,900$769,600$115,500$235,200
2022$119,700$649,900$769,600$115,500$235,200
2022$119,700$649,900$769,600$115,500$235,200
2022$119,700$649,900$769,600$115,500$235,200
2021$119,700$649,900$769,600$115,500$235,200
2021$119,700$649,900$769,600$115,500$235,200
2021$119,700$649,900$769,600$115,500$235,200
2021$119,700$649,900$769,600$115,500$235,200
2020$112,700$639,500$752,200$102,800$215,500
2020$112,700$639,500$752,200$102,800$215,500
2020$112,700$639,500$752,200$102,800$215,500
2020$112,700$639,500$752,200$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$639,500$752,200$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$639,500$752,200$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$639,500$752,200$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$639,500$752,200$639,500$752,200
2019$112,700$626,700$739,400$626,700$739,400
2018$106,600$646,200$752,800$646,200$752,800
2018$106,600$646,200$752,800$646,200$752,800
2018$106,600$646,200$752,800$646,200$752,800
2017$106,600$646,200$752,800$646,200$752,800
2017$106,600$646,200$752,800$646,200$752,800
2017$106,600$646,200$752,800$646,200$752,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 25/ / 9/ / Location : 13260 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps