11439 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11439 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 6/ /
Acct#
5113
Owner
DAKIS, CRYSTAL
Total Market Value
$340,100
Appraisal
$340,100
PID
4818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
N SIDE HIGHWAY 3 NEAR POORTOWN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$104,800$340,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$104,800$340,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAKIS, CRYSTAL
Address11439 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5869
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0738/1
Sale Date02/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAKIS, CRYSTAL$225,00010738/10102/04/2020200000738
IRONWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC $110,30014006/10108/01/2019190004006
HAWKINS, KEMPER DOUGLAS ET ALS$010/0 03/13/19980
HAWKINS, DAISY N$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $297,194
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.40
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,074 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1264.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$104,800$340,100
2025$235,300$104,800$340,100
2025$235,300$104,800$340,100
2024$219,700$71,600$291,300
2024$219,700$71,600$291,300
2024$219,700$71,600$291,300
2024$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$165,300$57,400$222,700
2022$165,300$57,400$222,700
2022$165,300$57,400$222,700
2022$165,300$57,400$222,700
2022$165,300$57,400$222,700
2021$165,300$57,400$222,700
2021$165,300$57,400$222,700
2021$165,300$57,400$222,700
2021$165,300$57,400$222,700
2020$146,600$52,900$199,500
2020$163,700$52,900$216,600
2020$163,700$52,900$216,600
2020$163,700$52,900$216,600
2019$74,700$52,900$127,600
2019$74,700$52,900$127,600
2019$74,700$52,900$127,600
2019$74,700$52,900$127,600
2019$69,100$41,200$110,300
2018$69,100$41,200$110,300
2018$69,100$41,200$110,300
2018$69,100$41,200$110,300
2017$69,100$41,200$110,300
2017$69,100$41,200$110,300
2017$69,100$41,200$110,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$104,800$340,100
2025$235,300$104,800$340,100
2025$235,300$104,800$340,100
2024$219,700$71,600$291,300
2024$219,700$71,600$291,300
2024$219,700$71,600$291,300
2024$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$219,700$71,600$291,300
2023$165,300$57,400$222,700
2022$165,300$57,400$222,700
2022$165,300$57,400$222,700
2022$165,300$57,400$222,700
2022$165,300$57,400$222,700
2021$165,300$57,400$222,700
2021$165,300$57,400$222,700
2021$165,300$57,400$222,700
2021$165,300$57,400$222,700
2020$146,600$52,900$199,500
2020$163,700$52,900$216,600
2020$163,700$52,900$216,600
2020$163,700$52,900$216,600
2019$74,700$52,900$127,600
2019$74,700$52,900$127,600
2019$74,700$52,900$127,600
2019$74,700$52,900$127,600
2019$69,100$41,200$110,300
2018$69,100$41,200$110,300
2018$69,100$41,200$110,300
2018$69,100$41,200$110,300
2017$69,100$41,200$110,300
2017$69,100$41,200$110,300
2017$69,100$41,200$110,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 6/ / Location : 11439 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps