14203 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14203 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 72/ A /
Acct#
5114
Owner
HAYES, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$314,700
Appraisal
$314,700
PID
4819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$127,200$314,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$127,200$314,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, JOHN ET UX
Address14203 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4843
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1134/1
Sale Date03/15/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, JOHN ET UX $011134/10203/15/2019190001134
HAYES, JOHN $44,00011133/10103/15/2019190001133
HAYES, JOHN ET AL$85,0001682/0 02/07/2012682
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$90,00012613/0 05/27/20112613
HAWKINS, DONNIE W$012485/0 03/20/20072485
HAWKINS, DONNIE W ET UX$18,3000278/524 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost: $236,566
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1053
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement 1,053 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   2,194 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD600.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$127,200$314,700
2025$187,500$127,200$314,700
2025$187,500$127,200$314,700
2024$180,100$97,200$277,300
2024$180,100$97,200$277,300
2024$180,100$97,200$277,300
2024$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$135,400$82,200$217,600
2022$135,400$82,200$217,600
2022$135,400$82,200$217,600
2022$135,400$82,200$217,600
2022$135,400$82,200$217,600
2021$135,400$82,200$217,600
2021$135,400$82,200$217,600
2021$135,400$82,200$217,600
2021$135,400$82,200$217,600
2020$125,400$70,600$196,000
2020$125,400$70,600$196,000
2020$125,400$70,600$196,000
2020$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$101,900$67,300$169,200
2018$101,900$67,300$169,200
2018$101,900$67,300$169,200
2018$101,900$67,300$169,200
2017$101,900$67,300$169,200
2017$101,900$67,300$169,200
2017$101,900$67,300$169,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$127,200$314,700
2025$187,500$127,200$314,700
2025$187,500$127,200$314,700
2024$180,100$97,200$277,300
2024$180,100$97,200$277,300
2024$180,100$97,200$277,300
2024$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$180,100$97,200$277,300
2023$135,400$82,200$217,600
2022$135,400$82,200$217,600
2022$135,400$82,200$217,600
2022$135,400$82,200$217,600
2022$135,400$82,200$217,600
2021$135,400$82,200$217,600
2021$135,400$82,200$217,600
2021$135,400$82,200$217,600
2021$135,400$82,200$217,600
2020$125,400$70,600$196,000
2020$125,400$70,600$196,000
2020$125,400$70,600$196,000
2020$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$125,400$70,600$196,000
2019$101,900$67,300$169,200
2018$101,900$67,300$169,200
2018$101,900$67,300$169,200
2018$101,900$67,300$169,200
2017$101,900$67,300$169,200
2017$101,900$67,300$169,200
2017$101,900$67,300$169,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 72/ A / Location : 14203 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps