BELLE MEADE FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BELLE MEADE FARM RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 21/ /
Acct#
5117
Owner
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$163,700
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
4822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
209.9976
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$525,000$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$525,000$525,000$163,700$163,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLE MEADE FARM LLC
Address21416 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4500/1
Sale Date11/01/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC$024500/10211/01/2023230004500
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC$084905/10208/26/2016160004905
EARL S HAWKINS FAMILY LLC$1,398,50083173/0 04/18/20023173
HAWKINS, EARL S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)210.00
Frontage
Depth
Land$525,000
Clean & Green Value$163,700
Clean & Green Acres209.99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$525,000$525,000
2025$0$525,000$525,000
2025$0$525,000$525,000
2024$0$315,000$315,000
2024$0$315,000$315,000
2024$0$315,000$315,000
2024$0$315,000$315,000
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800
2022$425,300$428,500$853,800
2022$425,300$428,500$853,800
2022$425,300$428,500$853,800
2022$425,300$428,500$853,800
2021$425,300$428,500$853,800
2021$425,300$428,500$853,800
2021$425,300$428,500$853,800
2021$425,300$428,500$853,800
2020$385,200$408,900$794,100
2020$385,200$408,900$794,100
2020$385,200$408,900$794,100
2020$385,200$408,900$794,100
2019$385,200$408,900$794,100
2019$384,800$408,900$793,700
2019$384,800$408,900$793,700
2019$514,800$408,900$923,700
2019$487,500$408,900$896,400
2018$487,500$408,900$896,400
2018$481,700$408,900$890,600
2018$481,700$408,900$890,600
2017$481,700$408,900$890,600
2017$481,700$408,900$890,600
2017$481,700$408,900$890,600

Assessment
2025$0$525,000$525,000$163,700$163,700
2025$0$525,000$525,000$163,700$163,700
2025$0$525,000$525,000$163,700$163,700
2024$0$315,000$315,000$184,200$184,200
2024$0$315,000$315,000$184,200$184,200
2024$0$315,000$315,000$184,200$184,200
2024$0$315,000$315,000$184,200$184,200
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800$313,000$871,300
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800$313,000$871,300
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800$313,000$871,300
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800$313,000$871,300
2023$558,300$448,500$1,006,800$313,000$871,300
2022$425,300$428,500$853,800$264,100$689,400
2022$425,300$428,500$853,800$264,100$689,400
2022$425,300$428,500$853,800$264,100$689,400
2022$425,300$428,500$853,800$264,100$689,400
2021$425,300$428,500$853,800$264,100$689,400
2021$425,300$428,500$853,800$264,100$689,400
2021$425,300$428,500$853,800$264,100$689,400
2021$425,300$428,500$853,800$264,100$689,400
2020$385,200$408,900$794,100$222,600$607,800
2020$385,200$408,900$794,100$222,600$607,800
2020$385,200$408,900$794,100$222,600$607,800
2020$385,200$408,900$794,100$408,900$794,100
2019$385,200$408,900$794,100$408,900$794,100
2019$384,800$408,900$793,700$408,900$793,700
2019$384,800$408,900$793,700$408,900$793,700
2019$514,800$408,900$923,700$408,900$923,700
2019$487,500$408,900$896,400$408,900$896,400
2018$487,500$408,900$896,400$408,900$896,400
2018$481,700$408,900$890,600$408,900$890,600
2018$481,700$408,900$890,600$408,900$890,600
2017$481,700$408,900$890,600$408,900$890,600
2017$481,700$408,900$890,600$408,900$890,600
2017$481,700$408,900$890,600$408,900$890,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 21/ / Location : BELLE MEADE FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps