21428 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21428 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 22/ /
Acct#
5118
Owner
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$817,100
Appraisal
$863,500
PID
4823
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BELLE MEADE NEAR BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
231.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$346,800$863,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$516,700$346,800$863,500$300,400$817,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
21398 BELLE MEADE FARM RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
21399 BELLE MEADE FARM RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLE MEADE FARM LLC
Address21416 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0189/1
Sale Date01/16/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC$020189/10201/16/2018180000189
HAWKINS, W STANLEY$018490/0 10/15/20078490
HAWKINS, W STANLEY TR$013240/0 04/22/20023240
HAWKINS, EARL S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,415
Replacement Cost: $388,775
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,316 2,316
OVROverhang 99 99
DCKDeck 476 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
PTCConcrete Patio 306 0
   3,493 2,415
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $119,872
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 190 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
   1,594 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)231.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$346,800
Clean & Green Value$300,400
Clean & Green Acres229.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$02
SIL2SILO - NO TOPTYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1000.00 UNITS$6,0001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1200.00 UNITS$7,2001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1920.00 UNITS$9,6001
GRBGRAIN BINTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$2,7001
GRBGRAIN BINTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$1,2001
GRBGRAIN BINTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$1,9001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK936.00 UNITS$3,7001
SLRSLURRYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT3525.00 UNITS$14,1001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$2,7001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME2520.00 UNITS$5,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME2160.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1800.00 UNITS$7,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$1,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1728.00 UNITS$10,4001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR25070.00 UNITS$50,1001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1800.00 UNITS$9,0001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$7,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$1,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
MSC183ATT CB DAIRY  540.00 UNIT$4,3001
MSC213ATT M LOAFING  4680.00 UNIT$11,7001
MSC686M LOAFING  6400.00 UNIT$16,0001
MSC213ATT M LOAFING  3840.00 UNIT$9,6001
MSC687M LOAFING BARN  1620.00 UNIT$4,1001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$346,800$863,500
2025$516,700$346,800$863,500
2025$516,700$346,800$863,500
2024$506,500$446,500$953,000
2024$506,500$446,500$953,000
2024$506,500$446,500$953,000
2024$506,500$446,500$953,000
2023$506,500$446,500$953,000
2023$506,500$446,500$953,000
2023$506,500$446,500$953,000
2023$516,200$446,500$962,700
2023$480,300$446,500$926,800
2022$425,700$431,500$857,200
2022$425,700$431,500$857,200
2022$425,700$431,500$857,200
2022$425,700$431,500$857,200
2021$425,700$431,500$857,200
2021$425,700$431,500$857,200
2021$788,800$462,500$1,251,300
2021$788,800$462,500$1,251,300
2020$726,800$442,900$1,169,700
2020$726,800$442,900$1,169,700
2020$726,800$442,900$1,169,700
2020$726,800$442,900$1,169,700
2019$726,800$442,900$1,169,700
2019$726,800$442,900$1,169,700
2019$726,800$442,900$1,169,700
2019$731,200$442,900$1,174,100
2019$694,700$442,900$1,137,600
2018$694,700$442,900$1,137,600
2018$694,700$442,900$1,137,600
2018$694,700$442,900$1,137,600
2017$694,700$442,900$1,137,600
2017$694,700$442,900$1,137,600
2017$694,700$442,900$1,137,600

Assessment
2025$516,700$346,800$863,500$300,400$817,100
2025$516,700$346,800$863,500$300,400$817,100
2025$516,700$346,800$863,500$300,400$817,100
2024$506,500$446,500$953,000$310,200$816,700
2024$506,500$446,500$953,000$310,200$816,700
2024$506,500$446,500$953,000$310,200$816,700
2024$506,500$446,500$953,000$310,200$816,700
2023$506,500$446,500$953,000$310,200$816,700
2023$506,500$446,500$953,000$310,200$816,700
2023$506,500$446,500$953,000$310,200$816,700
2023$516,200$446,500$962,700$310,200$826,400
2023$480,300$446,500$926,800$310,200$790,500
2022$425,700$431,500$857,200$266,500$692,200
2022$425,700$431,500$857,200$266,500$692,200
2022$425,700$431,500$857,200$266,500$692,200
2022$425,700$431,500$857,200$266,500$692,200
2021$425,700$431,500$857,200$266,500$692,200
2021$425,700$431,500$857,200$266,500$692,200
2021$788,800$462,500$1,251,300$297,900$1,086,700
2021$788,800$462,500$1,251,300$297,900$1,086,700
2020$726,800$442,900$1,169,700$253,200$980,000
2020$726,800$442,900$1,169,700$253,200$980,000
2020$726,800$442,900$1,169,700$253,200$980,000
2020$726,800$442,900$1,169,700$442,900$1,169,700
2019$726,800$442,900$1,169,700$442,900$1,169,700
2019$726,800$442,900$1,169,700$442,900$1,169,700
2019$726,800$442,900$1,169,700$442,900$1,169,700
2019$731,200$442,900$1,174,100$442,900$1,174,100
2019$694,700$442,900$1,137,600$442,900$1,137,600
2018$694,700$442,900$1,137,600$442,900$1,137,600
2018$694,700$442,900$1,137,600$442,900$1,137,600
2018$694,700$442,900$1,137,600$442,900$1,137,600
2017$694,700$442,900$1,137,600$442,900$1,137,600
2017$694,700$442,900$1,137,600$442,900$1,137,600
2017$694,700$442,900$1,137,600$442,900$1,137,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 22/ / Location : 21428 BELLE MEADE FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps