22276 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22276 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 27/ /
Acct#
5119
Owner
GRAY, SHAWN
Total Market Value
$362,300
Appraisal
$362,300
PID
4824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.8570
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$99,300$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$99,300$362,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, SHAWN
Address22276 BATNA RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6090
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2551/1
Sale Date06/23/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, SHAWN$430,00012551/10106/23/2023230002551
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC$084905/10208/26/2016160004905
EARL S HAWKINS FAMILY LLC$1,398,50083173/0 04/18/20023173
HAWKINS, EARL S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $268,376
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
CRLCrawl Space 1,288 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
STPStoop 16 0
   3,008 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$99,300$362,300
2025$263,000$99,300$362,300
2025$263,000$99,300$362,300
2024$249,200$89,300$338,500
2024$249,200$89,300$338,500
2024$249,200$89,300$338,500
2024$249,200$89,300$338,500
2023$249,200$89,300$338,500
2023$249,200$89,300$338,500
2023$198,700$76,600$275,300
2023$198,700$76,600$275,300
2023$198,700$76,600$275,300
2022$142,700$69,100$211,800
2022$142,700$69,100$211,800
2022$142,700$69,100$211,800
2022$142,700$69,100$211,800
2021$142,700$69,100$211,800
2021$142,700$69,100$211,800
2021$142,700$69,100$211,800
2021$142,700$69,100$211,800
2020$112,000$61,700$173,700
2020$112,000$61,700$173,700
2020$112,000$61,700$173,700
2020$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$90,400$61,700$152,100
2018$90,400$61,700$152,100
2018$90,400$61,700$152,100
2018$90,400$61,700$152,100
2017$90,400$61,700$152,100
2017$90,400$61,700$152,100
2017$90,400$70,500$160,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$99,300$362,300
2025$263,000$99,300$362,300
2025$263,000$99,300$362,300
2024$249,200$89,300$338,500
2024$249,200$89,300$338,500
2024$249,200$89,300$338,500
2024$249,200$89,300$338,500
2023$249,200$89,300$338,500
2023$249,200$89,300$338,500
2023$198,700$54,100$252,800
2023$198,700$54,100$252,800
2023$198,700$54,100$252,800
2022$142,700$46,200$188,900
2022$142,700$46,200$188,900
2022$142,700$46,200$188,900
2022$142,700$46,200$188,900
2021$142,700$46,200$188,900
2021$142,700$46,200$188,900
2021$142,700$46,200$188,900
2021$142,700$46,200$188,900
2020$112,000$38,500$150,500
2020$112,000$38,500$150,500
2020$112,000$38,500$150,500
2020$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$112,000$61,700$173,700
2019$90,400$61,700$152,100
2018$90,400$61,700$152,100
2018$90,400$61,700$152,100
2018$90,400$61,700$152,100
2017$90,400$61,700$152,100
2017$90,400$61,700$152,100
2017$90,400$70,500$160,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 27/ / Location : 22276 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps