21478 HIGHLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21478 HIGHLAND RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 28/ /
Acct#
5120
Owner
H & T LAND & GRAIN LLC
Total Market Value
$428,100
Appraisal
$428,100
PID
4825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$109,000$428,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$109,000$428,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerH & T LAND & GRAIN LLC
Address21424 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5388/1
Sale Date09/09/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
H & T LAND & GRAIN LLC $015388/10209/09/2022220005388
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC$084905/10208/26/2016160004905
EARL S HAWKINS FAMILY LLC$1,398,50083173/0 04/18/20023173
HAWKINS, EARL S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $322,353
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
CRLCrawl Space 1,440 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,648 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$109,000$428,100
2025$319,100$109,000$428,100
2025$319,100$109,000$428,100
2024$304,000$99,000$403,000
2024$304,000$99,000$403,000
2024$304,000$99,000$403,000
2024$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2022$223,900$89,000$312,900
2022$223,900$89,000$312,900
2022$84,500$77,800$162,300
2022$84,500$77,800$162,300
2021$0$77,800$77,800
2021$0$77,800$77,800
2021$0$77,800$77,800
2021$0$77,800$77,800
2020$0$70,400$70,400
2020$0$70,400$70,400
2020$0$70,400$70,400
2020$0$70,400$70,400
2019$0$70,400$70,400
2019$0$70,400$70,400
2019$0$70,400$70,400
2019$5,000$70,400$75,400
2019$5,000$70,400$75,400
2018$5,000$70,400$75,400
2018$5,000$70,400$75,400
2018$5,000$70,400$75,400
2017$40,900$70,400$111,300
2017$40,900$70,400$111,300
2017$40,900$79,200$120,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$109,000$428,100
2025$319,100$109,000$428,100
2025$319,100$109,000$428,100
2024$304,000$99,000$403,000
2024$304,000$99,000$403,000
2024$304,000$99,000$403,000
2024$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2023$304,000$99,000$403,000
2022$223,900$58,000$281,900
2022$223,900$58,000$281,900
2022$84,500$46,800$131,300
2022$84,500$46,800$131,300
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2020$0$38,900$38,900
2020$0$38,900$38,900
2020$0$38,900$38,900
2020$0$70,400$70,400
2019$0$70,400$70,400
2019$0$70,400$70,400
2019$0$70,400$70,400
2019$5,000$70,400$75,400
2019$5,000$70,400$75,400
2018$5,000$70,400$75,400
2018$5,000$70,400$75,400
2018$5,000$70,400$75,400
2017$40,900$70,400$111,300
2017$40,900$70,400$111,300
2017$40,900$79,200$120,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 28/ / Location : 21478 HIGHLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps