23133 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23133 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 3/ /
Acct#
5123
Owner
TINGLER, ANNETTE G TR
Total Market Value
$528,300
Appraisal
$528,300
PID
4828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BATNA LIGNUM - PF 4/32
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.9043
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$140,200$528,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$140,200$528,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTINGLER, ANNETTE G TR
Address23133 BATNA RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2002
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6302/1
Sale Date11/10/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TINGLER, ANNETTE G TR $026302/10211/10/2022220006302
TINGLER, ANNETTE G$41,08111562/0 03/21/20121562
EARL S HAWKINS FAMILY LLC$1,398,50083173/0 04/18/20023173
HAWKINS, EARL S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $404,240
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
BSMBasement 2,160 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 42 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,174 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$140,200$528,300
2025$388,100$140,200$528,300
2025$388,100$140,200$528,300
2024$382,000$109,300$491,300
2024$382,000$109,300$491,300
2024$382,000$109,300$491,300
2024$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$291,800$99,300$391,100
2022$291,800$99,300$391,100
2022$291,800$99,300$391,100
2022$291,800$99,300$391,100
2022$291,800$99,300$391,100
2021$291,800$99,300$391,100
2021$291,800$99,300$391,100
2021$291,800$99,300$391,100
2021$291,800$99,300$391,100
2020$263,900$89,500$353,400
2020$263,900$89,500$353,400
2020$263,900$89,500$353,400
2020$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$239,300$89,500$328,800
2018$239,300$89,500$328,800
2018$239,300$89,500$328,800
2018$239,300$89,500$328,800
2017$239,300$89,500$328,800
2017$239,300$89,500$328,800
2017$239,300$89,500$328,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$140,200$528,300
2025$388,100$140,200$528,300
2025$388,100$140,200$528,300
2024$382,000$109,300$491,300
2024$382,000$109,300$491,300
2024$382,000$109,300$491,300
2024$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$382,000$109,300$491,300
2023$291,800$99,300$391,100
2022$291,800$99,300$391,100
2022$291,800$99,300$391,100
2022$291,800$99,300$391,100
2022$291,800$99,300$391,100
2021$291,800$99,300$391,100
2021$291,800$99,300$391,100
2021$291,800$99,300$391,100
2021$291,800$99,300$391,100
2020$263,900$89,500$353,400
2020$263,900$89,500$353,400
2020$263,900$89,500$353,400
2020$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$263,900$89,500$353,400
2019$239,300$89,500$328,800
2018$239,300$89,500$328,800
2018$239,300$89,500$328,800
2018$239,300$89,500$328,800
2017$239,300$89,500$328,800
2017$239,300$89,500$328,800
2017$239,300$89,500$328,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 3/ / Location : 23133 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps