14222 HITT MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14222 HITT MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 9/ /
Acct#
508
Owner
BARFIELD, ROBERT L TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$238,600
Appraisal
$747,200
PID
483
Building Count
3
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,200$677,000$747,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$70,200$677,000$747,200$168,400$238,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14161 HITT MOUNTAIN RD REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBARFIELD, ROBERT L TR ET AL
Address19506 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8266
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 2568/1
Sale Date05/21/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARFIELD, ROBERT L TR ET AL$052568/10205/21/2015150002568
BARFIELD, ROBERT LEE ET UX$000343/537 01/29/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $151,687
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
OPROpen Porch 241 0
   2,441 2,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $117,070
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2ASPHALT SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,456 1,368
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $88,292
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1GALVANIZED TIN
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTIN ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeWOOD FUR.
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
FUSFinished Upper Story 324 324
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   1,182 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82
Frontage
Depth
Land$677,000
Clean & Green Value$168,400
Clean & Green Acres81.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD384.00 UNITS$1002
SHDSHEDOLDOLD300.00 UNITS$1002
BRNBARNODOLD672.00 UNITS$3002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,200$677,000$747,200
2025$70,200$677,000$747,200
2025$70,200$677,000$747,200
2024$69,300$554,500$623,800
2024$69,300$554,500$623,800
2024$69,300$554,500$623,800
2024$69,300$554,500$623,800
2023$69,300$554,500$623,800
2023$69,300$554,500$623,800
2023$69,300$554,500$623,800
2023$69,300$554,500$623,800
2023$69,300$473,500$542,800
2022$50,900$469,000$519,900
2022$50,900$469,000$519,900
2022$50,900$469,000$519,900
2022$50,900$469,000$519,900
2021$50,900$469,000$519,900
2021$50,900$469,000$519,900
2021$50,900$469,000$519,900
2021$50,900$469,000$519,900
2020$46,400$458,600$505,000
2020$69,200$458,600$527,800
2020$69,200$458,600$527,800
2020$69,200$458,600$527,800
2019$69,200$458,600$527,800
2019$69,200$458,600$527,800
2019$69,200$458,600$527,800
2019$69,200$458,600$527,800
2019$65,000$455,600$520,600
2018$65,000$455,600$520,600
2018$65,000$455,600$520,600
2018$65,000$455,600$520,600
2017$65,000$455,600$520,600
2017$65,000$455,600$520,600
2017$65,000$455,600$520,600

Assessment
2025$70,200$677,000$747,200$168,400$238,600
2025$70,200$677,000$747,200$168,400$238,600
2025$70,200$677,000$747,200$168,400$238,600
2024$69,300$554,500$623,800$133,100$202,400
2024$69,300$554,500$623,800$133,100$202,400
2024$69,300$554,500$623,800$133,100$202,400
2024$69,300$554,500$623,800$133,100$202,400
2023$69,300$554,500$623,800$133,100$202,400
2023$69,300$554,500$623,800$133,100$202,400
2023$69,300$554,500$623,800$133,100$202,400
2023$69,300$554,500$623,800$133,100$202,400
2023$69,300$473,500$542,800$122,000$191,300
2022$50,900$469,000$519,900$117,500$168,400
2022$50,900$469,000$519,900$117,500$168,400
2022$50,900$469,000$519,900$117,500$168,400
2022$50,900$469,000$519,900$117,500$168,400
2021$50,900$469,000$519,900$117,500$168,400
2021$50,900$469,000$519,900$117,500$168,400
2021$50,900$469,000$519,900$117,500$168,400
2021$50,900$469,000$519,900$117,500$168,400
2020$46,400$458,600$505,000$100,700$147,100
2020$69,200$458,600$527,800$100,700$169,900
2020$69,200$458,600$527,800$100,700$169,900
2020$69,200$458,600$527,800$458,600$527,800
2019$69,200$458,600$527,800$458,600$527,800
2019$69,200$458,600$527,800$458,600$527,800
2019$69,200$458,600$527,800$458,600$527,800
2019$69,200$458,600$527,800$458,600$527,800
2019$65,000$455,600$520,600$455,600$520,600
2018$65,000$455,600$520,600$455,600$520,600
2018$65,000$455,600$520,600$455,600$520,600
2018$65,000$455,600$520,600$455,600$520,600
2017$65,000$455,600$520,600$455,600$520,600
2017$65,000$455,600$520,600$455,600$520,600
2017$65,000$455,600$520,600$455,600$520,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 9/ / Location : 14222 HITT MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps