12228 HAWKINS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12228 HAWKINS LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 13/ /
Acct#
5127
Owner
HAWKINS, PATRICIA ANN
Assessed Value
$439,500
Appraisal
$613,300
PID
4831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGYPT PARCEL A PC 8/224
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$308,300$613,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$305,000$308,300$613,300$134,500$439,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, PATRICIA ANN
Address12228 HAWKINS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5225
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6721/0
Sale Date06/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, PATRICIA ANN$016721/0 06/29/2004040006721
HAWKINS, DAISEY ELIZABETH$0394/0 07/18/2003030000094
HAWKINS, EARNEST CARSON$00448/158 12/19/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $373,807
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,401 1,401
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,013 1,013
DCKDeck 470 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,140 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.16
Frontage
Depth
Land$308,300
Clean & Green Value$134,500
Clean & Green Acres24.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED160.00 UNITS$2001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERPLPOLE484.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$308,300$613,300
2025$305,000$308,300$613,300
2025$305,000$308,300$613,300
2024$304,700$249,300$554,000
2024$304,700$249,300$554,000
2024$304,700$249,300$554,000
2024$304,700$249,300$554,000
2023$304,700$249,300$554,000
2023$304,700$249,300$554,000
2023$304,700$249,300$554,000
2023$304,700$249,300$554,000
2023$304,700$230,000$534,700
2022$224,200$215,000$439,200
2022$224,200$215,000$439,200
2022$224,200$215,000$439,200
2022$224,200$215,000$439,200
2021$224,200$215,000$439,200
2021$224,200$215,000$439,200
2021$224,200$215,000$439,200
2021$224,200$215,000$439,200
2020$214,100$191,300$405,400
2020$214,100$191,300$405,400
2020$214,100$191,300$405,400
2020$214,100$191,300$405,400
2019$214,100$191,300$405,400
2019$214,100$191,300$405,400
2019$214,100$191,300$405,400
2019$214,100$191,300$405,400
2019$206,200$188,000$394,200
2018$206,200$188,000$394,200
2018$206,200$188,000$394,200
2018$206,200$188,000$394,200
2017$206,200$188,000$394,200
2017$206,200$188,000$394,200
2017$206,200$188,000$394,200

Assessment
2025$305,000$308,300$613,300$134,500$439,500
2025$305,000$308,300$613,300$134,500$439,500
2025$305,000$308,300$613,300$134,500$439,500
2024$304,700$249,300$554,000$107,300$412,000
2024$304,700$249,300$554,000$107,300$412,000
2024$304,700$249,300$554,000$107,300$412,000
2024$304,700$249,300$554,000$107,300$412,000
2023$304,700$249,300$554,000$107,300$412,000
2023$304,700$249,300$554,000$107,300$412,000
2023$304,700$249,300$554,000$107,300$412,000
2023$304,700$249,300$554,000$107,300$412,000
2023$304,700$230,000$534,700$107,300$412,000
2022$224,200$215,000$439,200$89,400$313,600
2022$224,200$215,000$439,200$89,400$313,600
2022$224,200$215,000$439,200$89,400$313,600
2022$224,200$215,000$439,200$89,400$313,600
2021$224,200$215,000$439,200$89,400$313,600
2021$224,200$215,000$439,200$89,400$313,600
2021$224,200$215,000$439,200$89,400$313,600
2021$224,200$215,000$439,200$89,400$313,600
2020$214,100$191,300$405,400$75,000$289,100
2020$214,100$191,300$405,400$75,000$289,100
2020$214,100$191,300$405,400$75,000$289,100
2020$214,100$191,300$405,400$191,300$405,400
2019$214,100$191,300$405,400$191,300$405,400
2019$214,100$191,300$405,400$191,300$405,400
2019$214,100$191,300$405,400$191,300$405,400
2019$214,100$191,300$405,400$191,300$405,400
2019$206,200$188,000$394,200$188,000$394,200
2018$206,200$188,000$394,200$188,000$394,200
2018$206,200$188,000$394,200$188,000$394,200
2018$206,200$188,000$394,200$188,000$394,200
2017$206,200$188,000$394,200$188,000$394,200
2017$206,200$188,000$394,200$188,000$394,200
2017$206,200$188,000$394,200$188,000$394,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 13/ / Location : 12228 HAWKINS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps