512 SECOND ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
512 SECOND ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 18/ /
Acct#
5128
Owner
HERNANDEZ, MA ARACELI ORDAZ DE ET UX
Total Market Value
$291,000
Appraisal
$291,000
PID
4832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY SUB LOTS 18 19
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$75,200$291,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$75,200$291,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, MA ARACELI ORDAZ DE ET UX
Address512 SECOND ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2104
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6720/1
Sale Date09/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, MA ARACELI ORDAZ DE ET UX$220,00016720/10109/30/2020200006720
PHILLIPS, AUBREY L ET UX$01710/165 02/14/20000
PHILLIPS, AUBREY L$01601/701 02/14/19970
PHILLIPS, AUBREY L ET UX$55,0000434/21 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $225,904
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
   1,824 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$75,200$291,000
2025$215,800$75,200$291,000
2025$215,800$75,200$291,000
2024$218,700$56,600$275,300
2024$218,700$56,600$275,300
2024$218,700$56,600$275,300
2024$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$162,600$51,900$214,500
2022$162,600$51,900$214,500
2022$162,600$51,900$214,500
2022$162,600$51,900$214,500
2022$162,600$51,900$214,500
2021$162,600$51,900$214,500
2021$162,600$51,900$214,500
2021$162,600$51,900$214,500
2021$162,600$51,900$214,500
2020$108,400$36,000$144,400
2020$101,300$36,000$137,300
2020$101,300$36,000$137,300
2020$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$85,900$24,200$110,100
2018$85,900$24,200$110,100
2018$85,900$24,200$110,100
2018$85,900$24,200$110,100
2017$85,900$24,200$110,100
2017$85,900$24,200$110,100
2017$85,900$24,200$110,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$75,200$291,000
2025$215,800$75,200$291,000
2025$215,800$75,200$291,000
2024$218,700$56,600$275,300
2024$218,700$56,600$275,300
2024$218,700$56,600$275,300
2024$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$218,700$56,600$275,300
2023$162,600$51,900$214,500
2022$162,600$51,900$214,500
2022$162,600$51,900$214,500
2022$162,600$51,900$214,500
2022$162,600$51,900$214,500
2021$162,600$51,900$214,500
2021$162,600$51,900$214,500
2021$162,600$51,900$214,500
2021$162,600$51,900$214,500
2020$108,400$36,000$144,400
2020$101,300$36,000$137,300
2020$101,300$36,000$137,300
2020$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$101,300$36,000$137,300
2019$85,900$24,200$110,100
2018$85,900$24,200$110,100
2018$85,900$24,200$110,100
2018$85,900$24,200$110,100
2017$85,900$24,200$110,100
2017$85,900$24,200$110,100
2017$85,900$24,200$110,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 18/ / Location : 512 SECOND ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps