14415 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14415 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 9/ /
Acct#
5130
Owner
JENKINS, JOHN H TEE
Total Market Value
$310,400
Appraisal
$310,400
PID
4834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JOHN H TEE
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$45,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 378/252
Sale Date12/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JOHN H TEE$45,5000378/252 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $269,638
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1150
Fin Basement Area230
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,150 0
CPTCarport 450 0
DCKDeck 392 0
   3,142 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2024$200,100$72,100$272,200
2024$200,100$72,100$272,200
2024$200,100$72,100$272,200
2024$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$151,700$57,800$209,500
2022$151,700$57,800$209,500
2022$151,700$57,800$209,500
2022$151,700$57,800$209,500
2022$151,700$57,800$209,500
2021$151,700$57,800$209,500
2021$151,700$57,800$209,500
2021$151,700$57,800$209,500
2021$151,700$57,800$209,500
2020$138,800$53,600$192,400
2020$138,800$53,600$192,400
2020$138,800$53,600$192,400
2020$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$113,300$41,700$155,000
2018$113,300$41,700$155,000
2018$113,300$41,700$155,000
2018$113,300$41,700$155,000
2017$113,300$41,700$155,000
2017$113,300$41,700$155,000
2017$113,300$41,700$155,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2024$200,100$72,100$272,200
2024$200,100$72,100$272,200
2024$200,100$72,100$272,200
2024$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$200,100$72,100$272,200
2023$151,700$57,800$209,500
2022$151,700$57,800$209,500
2022$151,700$57,800$209,500
2022$151,700$57,800$209,500
2022$151,700$57,800$209,500
2021$151,700$57,800$209,500
2021$151,700$57,800$209,500
2021$151,700$57,800$209,500
2021$151,700$57,800$209,500
2020$138,800$53,600$192,400
2020$138,800$53,600$192,400
2020$138,800$53,600$192,400
2020$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$138,800$53,600$192,400
2019$113,300$41,700$155,000
2018$113,300$41,700$155,000
2018$113,300$41,700$155,000
2018$113,300$41,700$155,000
2017$113,300$41,700$155,000
2017$113,300$41,700$155,000
2017$113,300$41,700$155,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 9/ / Location : 14415 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps