350 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ E 15/ /
Acct#
5132
Owner
HAWKINS, WANDA LYNN
Total Market Value
$416,600
Appraisal
$416,600
PID
4836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 15 SECT E
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$97,800$416,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$97,800$416,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, WANDA LYNN
Address350 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4052
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5131/1
Sale Date11/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, WANDA LYNN $025131/10211/06/2024240005131
HAWKINS, WANDA LYNN $040101/10305/08/2024240000101
HAWKINS, PATRICIA A $040009/10401/13/2022220000009
HAWKINS, GEORGE W ET UX$00227/36 08/22/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $417,107
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1863
Fin Basement Area1863
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,863 1,863
BSMBasement 1,863 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   4,740 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTSTONE108.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$97,800$416,600
2025$318,800$97,800$416,600
2025$318,800$97,800$416,600
2024$302,400$78,700$381,100
2024$302,400$78,700$381,100
2024$302,400$78,700$381,100
2024$302,400$78,700$381,100
2023$302,400$78,700$381,100
2023$302,400$78,700$381,100
2023$302,200$78,700$380,900
2023$302,200$78,700$380,900
2023$240,400$67,300$307,700
2022$240,400$67,300$307,700
2022$240,400$67,300$307,700
2022$240,400$67,300$307,700
2022$240,400$67,300$307,700
2021$240,400$67,300$307,700
2021$240,400$67,300$307,700
2021$240,400$67,300$307,700
2021$240,400$67,300$307,700
2020$217,000$52,000$269,000
2020$217,000$52,000$269,000
2020$217,000$52,000$269,000
2020$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2018$210,800$52,000$262,800
2018$210,800$52,000$262,800
2018$210,800$52,000$262,800
2017$210,800$52,000$262,800
2017$210,800$52,000$262,800
2017$210,800$52,000$262,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$97,800$416,600
2025$318,800$97,800$416,600
2025$318,800$97,800$416,600
2024$302,400$78,700$381,100
2024$302,400$78,700$381,100
2024$302,400$78,700$381,100
2024$302,400$78,700$381,100
2023$302,400$78,700$381,100
2023$302,400$78,700$381,100
2023$302,200$78,700$380,900
2023$302,200$78,700$380,900
2023$240,400$67,300$307,700
2022$240,400$67,300$307,700
2022$240,400$67,300$307,700
2022$240,400$67,300$307,700
2022$240,400$67,300$307,700
2021$240,400$67,300$307,700
2021$240,400$67,300$307,700
2021$240,400$67,300$307,700
2021$240,400$67,300$307,700
2020$217,000$52,000$269,000
2020$217,000$52,000$269,000
2020$217,000$52,000$269,000
2020$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$217,000$52,000$269,000
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2018$210,800$52,000$262,800
2018$210,800$52,000$262,800
2018$210,800$52,000$262,800
2017$210,800$52,000$262,800
2017$210,800$52,000$262,800
2017$210,800$52,000$262,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ E 15/ / Location : 350 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps