22121 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22121 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
5135
Owner
TINGLER, MATTHEW J
Total Market Value
$279,500
Appraisal
$279,500
PID
4839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE MEADE NEAR BATNA PLAT DB 534/481
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$85,600$279,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$85,600$279,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTINGLER, MATTHEW J
Address22121 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6096
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2263/0
Sale Date04/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TINGLER, MATTHEW J$85,00012263/0 04/01/20132263
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$216,80612709/0 05/07/20122709
HAWKINS, ROBERT T ET UX$0011923/0 11/03/200411923
HAWKINS, ROBERT T$014038/0 04/16/20034038
HAWKINS, ROBERT T ET AL$80,0000534/479 07/22/19940
HAWKINS, H R & ARDENA S$00128/105 07/13/19510

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $317,853
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
DCKDeck 497 0
   2,525 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$85,600$279,500
2025$193,900$85,600$279,500
2025$193,900$85,600$279,500
2024$189,600$75,600$265,200
2024$189,600$75,600$265,200
2024$189,600$75,600$265,200
2024$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$136,700$65,600$202,300
2022$136,700$65,600$202,300
2022$136,700$65,600$202,300
2022$136,700$65,600$202,300
2022$136,700$65,600$202,300
2021$136,700$65,600$202,300
2021$136,700$65,600$202,300
2021$136,700$65,600$202,300
2021$136,700$65,600$202,300
2020$129,700$55,800$185,500
2020$129,700$55,800$185,500
2020$129,700$55,800$185,500
2020$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$115,300$55,800$171,100
2018$115,300$55,800$171,100
2018$115,300$55,800$171,100
2018$115,300$55,800$171,100
2017$115,300$55,800$171,100
2017$115,300$55,800$171,100
2017$115,300$55,800$171,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$85,600$279,500
2025$193,900$85,600$279,500
2025$193,900$85,600$279,500
2024$189,600$75,600$265,200
2024$189,600$75,600$265,200
2024$189,600$75,600$265,200
2024$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$189,600$75,600$265,200
2023$136,700$65,600$202,300
2022$136,700$65,600$202,300
2022$136,700$65,600$202,300
2022$136,700$65,600$202,300
2022$136,700$65,600$202,300
2021$136,700$65,600$202,300
2021$136,700$65,600$202,300
2021$136,700$65,600$202,300
2021$136,700$65,600$202,300
2020$129,700$55,800$185,500
2020$129,700$55,800$185,500
2020$129,700$55,800$185,500
2020$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$129,700$55,800$185,500
2019$115,300$55,800$171,100
2018$115,300$55,800$171,100
2018$115,300$55,800$171,100
2018$115,300$55,800$171,100
2017$115,300$55,800$171,100
2017$115,300$55,800$171,100
2017$115,300$55,800$171,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 22/ A / Location : 22121 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps