11407 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11407 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 4/ /
Acct#
5137
Owner
RUSSELL, TRACY A
Total Market Value
$377,100
Appraisal
$377,100
PID
4841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD PLAT DB 415/726
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$104,800$377,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$104,800$377,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, TRACY A
Address11407 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 221/0
Sale Date01/10/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, TRACY A$01221/0 01/10/2007221
SHORT, TRACY A$98,80014063/0 06/29/20014063
SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC$41,50011203/0 03/08/20011203
WACHOVIA BANK NA$01763/0 02/14/2001763
HAWKINS, ELIZABETH$00436/318 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $315,962
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
DCKDeck 904 0
   4,072 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$104,800$377,100
2025$272,300$104,800$377,100
2025$272,300$104,800$377,100
2024$257,700$71,600$329,300
2024$257,700$71,600$329,300
2024$257,700$71,600$329,300
2024$257,700$71,600$329,300
2023$257,700$71,600$329,300
2023$252,400$71,600$324,000
2023$252,400$71,600$324,000
2023$252,400$71,600$324,000
2023$184,100$57,400$241,500
2022$184,100$57,400$241,500
2022$184,100$57,400$241,500
2022$184,100$57,400$241,500
2022$184,100$57,400$241,500
2021$184,100$57,400$241,500
2021$184,100$57,400$241,500
2021$184,100$57,400$241,500
2021$184,100$57,400$241,500
2020$174,600$52,900$227,500
2020$174,600$52,900$227,500
2020$174,600$52,900$227,500
2020$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$164,100$41,200$205,300
2018$164,100$41,200$205,300
2018$164,100$41,200$205,300
2018$164,100$41,200$205,300
2017$164,100$41,200$205,300
2017$164,100$41,200$205,300
2017$164,100$41,200$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$104,800$377,100
2025$272,300$104,800$377,100
2025$272,300$104,800$377,100
2024$257,700$71,600$329,300
2024$257,700$71,600$329,300
2024$257,700$71,600$329,300
2024$257,700$71,600$329,300
2023$257,700$71,600$329,300
2023$252,400$71,600$324,000
2023$252,400$71,600$324,000
2023$252,400$71,600$324,000
2023$184,100$57,400$241,500
2022$184,100$57,400$241,500
2022$184,100$57,400$241,500
2022$184,100$57,400$241,500
2022$184,100$57,400$241,500
2021$184,100$57,400$241,500
2021$184,100$57,400$241,500
2021$184,100$57,400$241,500
2021$184,100$57,400$241,500
2020$174,600$52,900$227,500
2020$174,600$52,900$227,500
2020$174,600$52,900$227,500
2020$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$174,600$52,900$227,500
2019$164,100$41,200$205,300
2018$164,100$41,200$205,300
2018$164,100$41,200$205,300
2018$164,100$41,200$205,300
2017$164,100$41,200$205,300
2017$164,100$41,200$205,300
2017$164,100$41,200$205,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 4/ / Location : 11407 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps