402 E SPENCER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 E SPENCER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ X1 1/ /
Acct#
5138
Owner
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL
Total Market Value
$397,100
Appraisal
$397,100
PID
4842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILL & SPENCER
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$82,100$397,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$82,100$397,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL
Address314 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2702
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6231/1
Sale Date12/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL$260,00016231/10112/19/2025250006231
ATRIO INVESTMENTS LLC $150,00013523/10108/01/2025250003523
PRESSLEY, LEROY A ET UX$72,5000362/583 03/17/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,190
Replacement Cost: $469,346
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
OPROpen Porch 218 0
   3,408 3,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1418.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$82,100$397,100
2025$315,000$82,100$397,100
2025$315,000$82,100$397,100
2024$310,600$63,000$373,600
2024$310,600$63,000$373,600
2024$310,600$63,000$373,600
2024$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2022$224,000$62,100$286,100
2022$224,000$62,100$286,100
2022$224,000$62,100$286,100
2022$224,000$62,100$286,100
2021$224,000$62,100$286,100
2021$224,000$62,100$286,100
2021$224,000$62,100$286,100
2021$224,000$62,100$286,100
2020$203,800$49,500$253,300
2020$203,800$49,500$253,300
2020$203,800$49,500$253,300
2020$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$191,100$49,500$240,600
2018$191,100$49,500$240,600
2018$191,100$49,500$240,600
2018$191,100$49,500$240,600
2017$191,100$49,500$240,600
2017$191,100$49,500$240,600
2017$191,100$49,500$240,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$82,100$397,100
2025$315,000$82,100$397,100
2025$315,000$82,100$397,100
2024$310,600$63,000$373,600
2024$310,600$63,000$373,600
2024$310,600$63,000$373,600
2024$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2023$310,600$63,000$373,600
2022$224,000$62,100$286,100
2022$224,000$62,100$286,100
2022$224,000$62,100$286,100
2022$224,000$62,100$286,100
2021$224,000$62,100$286,100
2021$224,000$62,100$286,100
2021$224,000$62,100$286,100
2021$224,000$62,100$286,100
2020$203,800$49,500$253,300
2020$203,800$49,500$253,300
2020$203,800$49,500$253,300
2020$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$203,800$49,500$253,300
2019$191,100$49,500$240,600
2018$191,100$49,500$240,600
2018$191,100$49,500$240,600
2018$191,100$49,500$240,600
2017$191,100$49,500$240,600
2017$191,100$49,500$240,600
2017$191,100$49,500$240,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ X1 1/ / Location : 402 E SPENCER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps