12278 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12278 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 7/ /
Acct#
5139
Owner
SIGUENZA, JUANA I MENDEZ DE
Total Market Value
$287,700
Appraisal
$287,700
PID
4843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SURVIVORSHIP; PF 4-834
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$132,000$287,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$132,000$287,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGUENZA, JUANA I MENDEZ DE
Address12278 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5232
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8664/1
Sale Date12/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIGUENZA, JUANA I MENDEZ DE $110,00018664/10112/02/2020200008664
HAWKINS, RICHARD DALE &$010138/10306/11/2019190000138
HAWKINS, LEWIS $0179/ 0303/19/2014140000079
HAWKINS, LEWIS ET UX$00225/480 06/29/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,455
Replacement Cost: $253,772
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FUSFinished Upper Story 341 341
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 137 0
   1,712 1,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$132,000$287,700
2025$155,700$132,000$287,700
2025$155,700$132,000$287,700
2024$150,000$102,000$252,000
2024$150,000$102,000$252,000
2024$150,000$102,000$252,000
2024$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$112,700$87,000$199,700
2022$112,700$87,000$199,700
2022$112,700$87,000$199,700
2022$112,700$87,000$199,700
2022$112,700$87,000$199,700
2021$112,700$87,000$199,700
2021$54,400$87,000$141,400
2021$54,400$87,000$141,400
2021$54,400$87,000$141,400
2020$88,700$75,400$164,100
2020$73,100$83,100$156,200
2020$73,100$83,100$156,200
2020$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$67,700$79,800$147,500
2018$67,700$79,800$147,500
2018$67,700$79,800$147,500
2018$67,700$79,800$147,500
2017$67,700$79,800$147,500
2017$67,700$79,800$147,500
2017$67,700$79,800$147,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$132,000$287,700
2025$155,700$132,000$287,700
2025$155,700$132,000$287,700
2024$150,000$102,000$252,000
2024$150,000$102,000$252,000
2024$150,000$102,000$252,000
2024$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$150,000$102,000$252,000
2023$112,700$87,000$199,700
2022$112,700$87,000$199,700
2022$112,700$87,000$199,700
2022$112,700$87,000$199,700
2022$112,700$87,000$199,700
2021$112,700$87,000$199,700
2021$54,400$87,000$141,400
2021$54,400$87,000$141,400
2021$54,400$87,000$141,400
2020$88,700$75,400$164,100
2020$73,100$83,100$156,200
2020$73,100$83,100$156,200
2020$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$73,100$83,100$156,200
2019$67,700$79,800$147,500
2018$67,700$79,800$147,500
2018$67,700$79,800$147,500
2018$67,700$79,800$147,500
2017$67,700$79,800$147,500
2017$67,700$79,800$147,500
2017$67,700$79,800$147,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 7/ / Location : 12278 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps