16260 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16260 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
5141
Owner
HITCHCOCK, BARTON J
Assessed Value
$466,300
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
4845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE (CULPEPER 19.58AC/ MADISON 12.19 AC TM#24-53A)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$258,600$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$341,400$258,600$600,000$124,900$466,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITCHCOCK, BARTON J
Address16260 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735-1840
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1146/1
Sale Date03/27/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITCHCOCK, BARTON J$011146/11303/27/2023230001146
HITCHCOCK, BARTON J$480,00015708/10110/03/2022220005708
SIMS, JOYCE$132,00012982/0 03/30/20042982
HAWKINS, JAMES F$2,4000453/584 04/01/19910
HAN, ROBERT K ET AL$52,0000361/786 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,497
Replacement Cost: $379,169
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1497
Fin Basement Area1197
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
BSMBasement 1,497 0
DCKDeck 432 0
OPROpen Porch 346 0
   3,772 1,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$258,600
Clean & Green Value$124,900
Clean & Green Acres18.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2400.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$258,600$600,000
2025$341,400$258,600$600,000
2025$341,400$258,600$600,000
2024$323,800$201,300$525,100
2024$323,800$201,300$525,100
2024$323,800$201,300$525,100
2024$323,800$201,300$525,100
2023$323,800$201,300$525,100
2023$323,800$201,300$525,100
2023$280,100$201,300$481,400
2023$280,100$201,300$481,400
2023$280,100$197,600$477,700
2022$280,100$197,600$477,700
2022$214,600$192,600$407,200
2022$214,600$192,600$407,200
2022$214,600$192,600$407,200
2021$214,600$192,600$407,200
2021$214,600$192,600$407,200
2021$214,600$192,600$407,200
2021$214,600$192,600$407,200
2020$196,500$179,200$375,700
2020$196,500$179,200$375,700
2020$196,500$179,200$375,700
2020$196,500$179,200$375,700
2019$196,500$179,200$375,700
2019$196,500$179,200$375,700
2019$196,500$179,200$375,700
2019$196,500$179,200$375,700
2019$166,800$175,900$342,700
2018$166,800$175,900$342,700
2018$166,800$175,900$342,700
2018$166,800$175,900$342,700
2017$166,800$175,900$342,700
2017$166,800$175,900$342,700
2017$166,800$175,900$342,700

Assessment
2025$341,400$258,600$600,000$124,900$466,300
2025$341,400$258,600$600,000$124,900$466,300
2025$341,400$258,600$600,000$124,900$466,300
2024$323,800$201,300$525,100$91,900$415,700
2024$323,800$201,300$525,100$91,900$415,700
2024$323,800$201,300$525,100$91,900$415,700
2024$323,800$201,300$525,100$91,900$415,700
2023$323,800$201,300$525,100$91,900$415,700
2023$323,800$201,300$525,100$91,900$415,700
2023$280,100$201,300$481,400$91,900$372,000
2023$280,100$201,300$481,400$91,900$372,000
2023$280,100$197,600$477,700$89,800$369,900
2022$280,100$197,600$477,700$84,800$364,900
2022$214,600$192,600$407,200$84,800$299,400
2022$214,600$192,600$407,200$84,800$299,400
2022$214,600$192,600$407,200$84,800$299,400
2021$214,600$192,600$407,200$84,800$299,400
2021$214,600$192,600$407,200$84,800$299,400
2021$214,600$192,600$407,200$84,800$299,400
2021$214,600$192,600$407,200$84,800$299,400
2020$196,500$179,200$375,700$70,900$267,400
2020$196,500$179,200$375,700$70,900$267,400
2020$196,500$179,200$375,700$70,900$267,400
2020$196,500$179,200$375,700$179,200$375,700
2019$196,500$179,200$375,700$179,200$375,700
2019$196,500$179,200$375,700$179,200$375,700
2019$196,500$179,200$375,700$179,200$375,700
2019$196,500$179,200$375,700$179,200$375,700
2019$166,800$175,900$342,700$175,900$342,700
2018$166,800$175,900$342,700$175,900$342,700
2018$166,800$175,900$342,700$175,900$342,700
2018$166,800$175,900$342,700$175,900$342,700
2017$166,800$175,900$342,700$175,900$342,700
2017$166,800$175,900$342,700$175,900$342,700
2017$166,800$175,900$342,700$175,900$342,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 15/ A / Location : 16260 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps