6265 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6265 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
17/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
5143
Owner
PROPER, STEPHEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$350,300
Appraisal
$350,300
PID
4847
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$114,400$350,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$114,400$350,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROPER, STEPHEN ET UX
Address6265 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

BOSTON, VA 22713-4150
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8694/1
Sale Date12/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROPER, STEPHEN ET UX $259,90018694/10112/03/2020200008694
TURGEON, BRADLEY $214,00016281/10111/17/2017170006281
HIGH-HEELED HOUSES LLC$110,00012930/10106/01/2017170002930
JOHNSON, MARK A$115,00017039/0 08/29/20027039
REID, JOHN ALDEN ET UX$92,5001711/380 02/29/20000
HAWKINS, LINDA SUSAN ET AL$010/0 07/01/19990
HAWKINS, JOE ET UX$00176/113 06/12/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $252,235
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,352 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK260.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$114,400$350,300
2025$235,900$114,400$350,300
2025$235,900$114,400$350,300
2024$238,800$84,600$323,400
2024$238,800$84,600$323,400
2024$238,800$84,600$323,400
2024$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$177,400$69,700$247,100
2022$177,400$69,700$247,100
2022$177,400$69,700$247,100
2022$177,400$69,700$247,100
2022$177,400$69,700$247,100
2021$177,400$69,700$247,100
2021$177,400$69,700$247,100
2021$177,400$69,700$247,100
2021$177,400$69,700$247,100
2020$166,100$57,700$223,800
2020$166,100$57,700$223,800
2020$166,100$57,700$223,800
2020$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$148,800$57,700$206,500
2018$136,600$54,400$191,000
2018$136,600$54,400$191,000
2018$136,600$54,400$191,000
2017$94,000$54,400$148,400
2017$94,000$54,400$148,400
2017$94,000$54,400$148,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$114,400$350,300
2025$235,900$114,400$350,300
2025$235,900$114,400$350,300
2024$238,800$84,600$323,400
2024$238,800$84,600$323,400
2024$238,800$84,600$323,400
2024$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$238,800$84,600$323,400
2023$177,400$69,700$247,100
2022$177,400$69,700$247,100
2022$177,400$69,700$247,100
2022$177,400$69,700$247,100
2022$177,400$69,700$247,100
2021$177,400$69,700$247,100
2021$177,400$69,700$247,100
2021$177,400$69,700$247,100
2021$177,400$69,700$247,100
2020$166,100$57,700$223,800
2020$166,100$57,700$223,800
2020$166,100$57,700$223,800
2020$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$166,100$57,700$223,800
2019$148,800$57,700$206,500
2018$136,600$54,400$191,000
2018$136,600$54,400$191,000
2018$136,600$54,400$191,000
2017$94,000$54,400$148,400
2017$94,000$54,400$148,400
2017$94,000$54,400$148,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 27/ A / Location : 6265 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps