14794 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14794 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 3/ 9/ /
Acct#
5144
Owner
BALILES, ALEXANDER WILHELM
Total Market Value
$368,800
Appraisal
$368,800
PID
4848
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HAZELMERE SUB LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$118,700$368,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$118,700$368,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALILES, ALEXANDER WILHELM
Address14794 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1849
Sale Price$262,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3703/1
Sale Date06/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALILES, ALEXANDER WILHELM$262,50013703/10106/19/2020200003703
PIEDMONT RED LLC $010893/10602/11/2020200000893
EM PIEDMONT DEV LLC$013518/10807/11/2019190003518
PIEDMONT RED LLC$165,00011120/10103/14/2019190001120
REAL ESTATE ASSETS LLC$156,70010173/10101/12/2016160000173
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$290,10815338/10109/17/2015150005338
BANK OF AMERICA NA $290,10815490/ 0511/14/2014140005490
UNGER, THOMAS RONALD ET UX$81,5000462/235 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,219
Replacement Cost: $207,027
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
FUSFinished Upper Story 423 423
   1,219 1,219
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $104,542
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 720 0
   1,516 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$118,700$368,800
2025$250,100$118,700$368,800
2025$250,100$118,700$368,800
2024$247,400$83,700$331,100
2024$247,400$83,700$331,100
2024$247,400$83,700$331,100
2024$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$188,900$78,700$267,600
2022$188,900$78,700$267,600
2022$188,900$78,700$267,600
2022$174,900$78,700$253,600
2022$174,900$78,700$253,600
2021$174,900$78,700$253,600
2021$174,900$78,700$253,600
2021$174,900$78,700$253,600
2021$174,900$78,700$253,600
2020$182,700$67,100$249,800
2020$182,700$67,100$249,800
2020$108,900$67,100$176,000
2020$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$101,000$63,800$164,800
2018$101,000$63,800$164,800
2018$101,000$63,800$164,800
2018$101,000$63,800$164,800
2017$101,000$63,800$164,800
2017$101,000$63,800$164,800
2017$101,000$63,800$164,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$118,700$368,800
2025$250,100$118,700$368,800
2025$250,100$118,700$368,800
2024$247,400$83,700$331,100
2024$247,400$83,700$331,100
2024$247,400$83,700$331,100
2024$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$247,400$83,700$331,100
2023$188,900$78,700$267,600
2022$188,900$78,700$267,600
2022$188,900$78,700$267,600
2022$174,900$78,700$253,600
2022$174,900$78,700$253,600
2021$174,900$78,700$253,600
2021$174,900$78,700$253,600
2021$174,900$78,700$253,600
2021$174,900$78,700$253,600
2020$182,700$67,100$249,800
2020$182,700$67,100$249,800
2020$108,900$67,100$176,000
2020$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$108,900$67,100$176,000
2019$101,000$63,800$164,800
2018$101,000$63,800$164,800
2018$101,000$63,800$164,800
2018$101,000$63,800$164,800
2017$101,000$63,800$164,800
2017$101,000$63,800$164,800
2017$101,000$63,800$164,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 3/ 9/ / Location : 14794 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps