113 MCDANIEL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 MCDANIEL ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 30/ /
Acct#
5148
Owner
HOFFMAN, LUCILLE MARIE
Total Market Value
$191,600
Appraisal
$191,600
PID
4851
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$74,800$191,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$74,800$191,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, LUCILLE MARIE
Address339 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0873/1
Sale Date03/04/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, LUCILLE MARIE$010873/11303/04/2024240000873
HOFFMAN, LUCILLE MARIE$00450/283 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $191,410
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   1,395 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$74,800$191,600
2025$116,800$74,800$191,600
2025$116,800$74,800$191,600
2024$114,100$56,300$170,400
2024$114,100$56,300$170,400
2024$114,100$56,300$170,400
2024$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$85,200$51,600$136,800
2022$85,200$51,600$136,800
2022$85,200$51,600$136,800
2022$85,200$51,600$136,800
2022$85,200$51,600$136,800
2021$85,200$51,600$136,800
2021$85,200$51,600$136,800
2021$85,200$51,600$136,800
2021$85,200$51,600$136,800
2020$74,400$35,600$110,000
2020$67,100$35,600$102,700
2020$67,100$35,600$102,700
2020$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$61,900$24,000$85,900
2018$61,900$24,000$85,900
2018$61,900$24,000$85,900
2018$61,900$24,000$85,900
2017$61,900$24,000$85,900
2017$61,900$24,000$85,900
2017$61,900$24,000$85,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$74,800$191,600
2025$116,800$74,800$191,600
2025$116,800$74,800$191,600
2024$114,100$56,300$170,400
2024$114,100$56,300$170,400
2024$114,100$56,300$170,400
2024$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$114,100$56,300$170,400
2023$85,200$51,600$136,800
2022$85,200$51,600$136,800
2022$85,200$51,600$136,800
2022$85,200$51,600$136,800
2022$85,200$51,600$136,800
2021$85,200$51,600$136,800
2021$85,200$51,600$136,800
2021$85,200$51,600$136,800
2021$85,200$51,600$136,800
2020$74,400$35,600$110,000
2020$67,100$35,600$102,700
2020$67,100$35,600$102,700
2020$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$67,100$35,600$102,700
2019$61,900$24,000$85,900
2018$61,900$24,000$85,900
2018$61,900$24,000$85,900
2018$61,900$24,000$85,900
2017$61,900$24,000$85,900
2017$61,900$24,000$85,900
2017$61,900$24,000$85,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 30/ / Location : 113 MCDANIEL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps