DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 12/ /
Acct#
5149
Owner
SIMS, PAULA H
Assessed Value
$20,800
Appraisal
$241,800
PID
4852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGYPT NEAR CATALPA LOT 3 PLAT CAB 5/79-80
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,300$236,500$241,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$5,300$236,500$241,800$15,500$20,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS, PAULA H
Address12563 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0069/1
Sale Date03/19/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMS, PAULA H$030069/10403/19/2019190000069
SIMS, PAULA H ET VIR$02629/221 12/23/19970
LINDGREN, FRANCES H ET VIR$02629/221 12/23/19970
SIMS, PAULA H ET AL$000/0 01/28/19970
HAWKINS, PAUL S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$236,500
Clean & Green Value$15,500
Clean & Green Acres30.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD2688.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1404.00 UNITS$7001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL816.00 UNITS$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,300$236,500$241,800
2025$5,300$236,500$241,800
2025$5,300$236,500$241,800
2024$5,300$206,200$211,500
2024$5,300$206,200$211,500
2024$5,300$206,200$211,500
2024$5,300$206,200$211,500
2023$5,300$206,200$211,500
2023$5,300$206,200$211,500
2023$5,300$206,200$211,500
2023$5,300$206,200$211,500
2023$5,300$181,900$187,200
2022$5,300$181,900$187,200
2022$5,300$181,900$187,200
2022$5,300$181,900$187,200
2022$5,300$181,900$187,200
2021$5,300$181,900$187,200
2021$5,300$181,900$187,200
2021$5,300$181,900$187,200
2021$5,300$181,900$187,200
2020$5,300$166,800$172,100
2020$5,300$166,800$172,100
2020$5,300$166,800$172,100
2020$5,300$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100
2018$5,300$166,800$172,100
2018$5,300$166,800$172,100
2018$5,300$166,800$172,100
2017$5,300$166,800$172,100
2017$5,300$166,800$172,100
2017$5,300$166,800$172,100

Assessment
2025$5,300$236,500$241,800$15,500$20,800
2025$5,300$236,500$241,800$15,500$20,800
2025$5,300$236,500$241,800$15,500$20,800
2024$5,300$206,200$211,500$17,600$22,900
2024$5,300$206,200$211,500$17,600$22,900
2024$5,300$206,200$211,500$17,600$22,900
2024$5,300$206,200$211,500$17,600$22,900
2023$5,300$206,200$211,500$17,600$22,900
2023$5,300$206,200$211,500$17,600$22,900
2023$5,300$206,200$211,500$17,600$22,900
2023$5,300$206,200$211,500$17,600$22,900
2023$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2022$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2022$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2022$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2022$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2021$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2021$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2021$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2021$5,300$181,900$187,200$15,400$20,700
2020$5,300$166,800$172,100$13,100$18,400
2020$5,300$166,800$172,100$13,100$18,400
2020$5,300$166,800$172,100$13,100$18,400
2020$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2019$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2018$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2018$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2018$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2017$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2017$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100
2017$5,300$166,800$172,100$166,800$172,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 12/ / Location : DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps