12103 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12103 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 88/ C /
Acct#
5152
Owner
HAWKINS, BERNARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$141,500
Appraisal
$141,500
PID
4855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$141,000$141,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$141,000$141,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, BERNARD ET UX
Address12103 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5126
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8864/1
Sale Date10/12/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, BERNARD ET UX $018864/10210/12/2021210008864
HAWKINS, JACK ELMO ET ALS$010208/10309/29/2016160000208
HAWKINS, JAMES WILLIAM$0112976/0 11/12/200312976
HAWKINS, RAY ELMO ET UX L.E.R.$00302/66 02/20/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$141,000$141,500
2025$500$141,000$141,500
2025$500$141,000$141,500
2024$500$111,000$111,500
2024$500$111,000$111,500
2024$500$111,000$111,500
2024$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$96,000$96,500
2022$500$96,000$96,500
2022$500$96,000$96,500
2022$500$96,000$96,500
2022$500$96,000$96,500
2021$500$96,000$96,500
2021$500$96,000$96,500
2021$500$96,000$96,500
2021$500$96,000$96,500
2020$500$84,400$84,900
2020$500$84,400$84,900
2020$500$84,400$84,900
2020$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$81,100$81,600
2018$500$81,100$81,600
2018$500$81,100$81,600
2018$500$81,100$81,600
2017$500$81,100$81,600
2017$500$81,100$81,600
2017$500$81,100$81,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$141,000$141,500
2025$500$141,000$141,500
2025$500$141,000$141,500
2024$500$111,000$111,500
2024$500$111,000$111,500
2024$500$111,000$111,500
2024$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$111,000$111,500
2023$500$96,000$96,500
2022$500$96,000$96,500
2022$500$96,000$96,500
2022$500$96,000$96,500
2022$500$96,000$96,500
2021$500$96,000$96,500
2021$500$96,000$96,500
2021$500$96,000$96,500
2021$500$96,000$96,500
2020$500$84,400$84,900
2020$500$84,400$84,900
2020$500$84,400$84,900
2020$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$84,400$84,900
2019$500$81,100$81,600
2018$500$81,100$81,600
2018$500$81,100$81,600
2018$500$81,100$81,600
2017$500$81,100$81,600
2017$500$81,100$81,600
2017$500$81,100$81,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 88/ C / Location : 12103 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps