400 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
5154
Owner
RAMOS, ELIGIO PEREZ ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,600
Appraisal
$357,600
PID
4857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD PE JENKINS SUB 10
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$104,800$357,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$104,800$357,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS, ELIGIO PEREZ ET UX
Address400 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1906
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6287/1
Sale Date12/22/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMOS, ELIGIO PEREZ ET UX $026287/11312/22/2025250006287`
RAMOS, ELIGIO PEREZ ET UX $240,00026509/10109/24/2020200006509
BAR CONSTRUCTION LLC $50,00024740/10107/29/2020200004740
HAWKINS, MARK LEWIS ET ALS$010104/10306/29/2020200000104
HAWKINS, MARK LEWIS ET ALS$010191/ 0308/29/2014140000191
HAWKINS, MARVIN L ET AL$02283/800 09/21/19780
HAWKINS, RAYMOND F ET UX$00283/800 04/03/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,447
Replacement Cost: $301,057
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1383
Fin Basement Area40
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,447 1,447
BSMBasement 1,383 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,902 1,447

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$13,5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED150.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$104,800$357,600
2025$252,800$104,800$357,600
2025$252,800$104,800$357,600
2024$235,600$71,600$307,200
2024$235,600$71,600$307,200
2024$235,600$71,600$307,200
2024$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$178,800$57,400$236,200
2022$178,800$57,400$236,200
2022$178,800$57,400$236,200
2022$178,800$57,400$236,200
2022$178,800$57,400$236,200
2021$178,800$57,400$236,200
2021$178,800$57,400$236,200
2021$178,800$57,400$236,200
2021$178,800$57,400$236,200
2020$166,300$52,900$219,200
2020$164,400$52,900$217,300
2020$103,100$52,900$156,000
2020$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$91,500$41,200$132,700
2018$91,500$41,200$132,700
2018$91,500$41,200$132,700
2018$91,500$41,200$132,700
2017$91,500$41,200$132,700
2017$91,500$41,200$132,700
2017$91,500$41,200$132,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$104,800$357,600
2025$252,800$104,800$357,600
2025$252,800$104,800$357,600
2024$235,600$71,600$307,200
2024$235,600$71,600$307,200
2024$235,600$71,600$307,200
2024$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$235,600$71,600$307,200
2023$178,800$57,400$236,200
2022$178,800$57,400$236,200
2022$178,800$57,400$236,200
2022$178,800$57,400$236,200
2022$178,800$57,400$236,200
2021$178,800$57,400$236,200
2021$178,800$57,400$236,200
2021$178,800$57,400$236,200
2021$178,800$57,400$236,200
2020$166,300$52,900$219,200
2020$164,400$52,900$217,300
2020$103,100$52,900$156,000
2020$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$103,100$52,900$156,000
2019$91,500$41,200$132,700
2018$91,500$41,200$132,700
2018$91,500$41,200$132,700
2018$91,500$41,200$132,700
2017$91,500$41,200$132,700
2017$91,500$41,200$132,700
2017$91,500$41,200$132,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 10/ / Location : 400 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps