19200 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19200 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 26/ D /
Acct#
511
Owner
LAROCHELLE, EMILY R ET AL
Total Market Value
$358,700
Appraisal
$358,700
PID
486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$103,800$358,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$103,800$358,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROCHELLE, EMILY R ET AL
Address19200 S MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8048
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0411/1
Sale Date01/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAROCHELLE, EMILY R ET AL $295,00010411/10101/31/2023230000411
AVALOS, RONY ET AL$249,90012270/0 03/02/20052270
BARFIELD, PATRICIA A ET VIR$00313/752 01/03/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $306,660
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 120 120
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 280 0
PTOPatio 616 0
   3,480 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$103,800$358,700
2025$254,900$103,800$358,700
2025$254,900$103,800$358,700
2024$246,500$78,800$325,300
2024$246,500$78,800$325,300
2024$246,500$78,800$325,300
2024$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2022$200,300$78,800$279,100
2022$200,300$78,800$279,100
2022$200,300$78,800$279,100
2022$200,300$78,800$279,100
2021$200,300$78,800$279,100
2021$200,300$78,800$279,100
2021$200,300$78,800$279,100
2021$200,300$78,800$279,100
2020$173,000$67,200$240,200
2020$173,400$67,200$240,600
2020$173,400$67,200$240,600
2020$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$157,800$63,900$221,700
2018$157,800$63,900$221,700
2018$157,800$63,900$221,700
2018$157,800$63,900$221,700
2017$157,800$63,900$221,700
2017$157,800$63,900$221,700
2017$157,800$63,900$221,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$103,800$358,700
2025$254,900$103,800$358,700
2025$254,900$103,800$358,700
2024$246,500$78,800$325,300
2024$246,500$78,800$325,300
2024$246,500$78,800$325,300
2024$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2023$246,500$78,800$325,300
2022$200,300$78,800$279,100
2022$200,300$78,800$279,100
2022$200,300$78,800$279,100
2022$200,300$78,800$279,100
2021$200,300$78,800$279,100
2021$200,300$78,800$279,100
2021$200,300$78,800$279,100
2021$200,300$78,800$279,100
2020$173,000$67,200$240,200
2020$173,400$67,200$240,600
2020$173,400$67,200$240,600
2020$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$173,400$67,200$240,600
2019$157,800$63,900$221,700
2018$157,800$63,900$221,700
2018$157,800$63,900$221,700
2018$157,800$63,900$221,700
2017$157,800$63,900$221,700
2017$157,800$63,900$221,700
2017$157,800$63,900$221,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 26/ D / Location : 19200 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps