20425 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20425 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 65/ /
Acct#
5157
Owner
HAWKINS, MARY SUZANNE TR
Assessed Value
$161,000
Appraisal
$204,800
PID
4860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$125,300$204,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$79,500$125,300$204,800$81,500$161,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, MARY SUZANNE TR
Address21424 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3631/1
Sale Date08/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, MARY SUZANNE TR $033631/10208/31/2023230003631
HAWKINS, MARY SUZANNE $030251/10311/22/2019190000251
HAWKINS, STANLEY$000280/49 04/10/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $143,526
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 850 850
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,058 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$125,300
Clean & Green Value$81,500
Clean & Green Acres20.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$125,300$204,800
2025$79,500$125,300$204,800
2025$79,500$125,300$204,800
2024$77,700$107,800$185,500
2024$77,700$107,800$185,500
2024$77,700$107,800$185,500
2024$77,700$107,800$185,500
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500
2022$58,200$121,500$179,700
2022$58,200$121,500$179,700
2022$58,200$121,500$179,700
2022$58,200$121,500$179,700
2021$58,200$121,500$179,700
2021$58,200$121,500$179,700
2021$58,200$121,500$179,700
2021$58,200$121,500$179,700
2020$51,100$112,700$163,800
2020$51,100$112,700$163,800
2020$51,100$112,700$163,800
2020$51,100$112,700$163,800
2019$51,100$112,700$163,800
2019$51,100$112,700$163,800
2019$51,100$112,700$163,800
2019$54,100$112,700$166,800
2019$50,000$112,700$162,700
2018$50,000$112,700$162,700
2018$50,000$112,700$162,700
2018$50,000$112,700$162,700
2017$50,000$112,700$162,700
2017$50,000$112,700$162,700
2017$52,700$116,200$168,900

Assessment
2025$79,500$125,300$204,800$81,500$161,000
2025$79,500$125,300$204,800$81,500$161,000
2025$79,500$125,300$204,800$81,500$161,000
2024$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2024$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2024$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2024$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2023$77,700$107,800$185,500$74,300$152,000
2022$58,200$121,500$179,700$63,400$121,600
2022$58,200$121,500$179,700$63,400$121,600
2022$58,200$121,500$179,700$63,400$121,600
2022$58,200$121,500$179,700$63,400$121,600
2021$58,200$121,500$179,700$63,400$121,600
2021$58,200$121,500$179,700$63,400$121,600
2021$58,200$121,500$179,700$63,400$121,600
2021$58,200$121,500$179,700$63,400$121,600
2020$51,100$112,700$163,800$52,700$103,800
2020$51,100$112,700$163,800$52,700$103,800
2020$51,100$112,700$163,800$52,700$103,800
2020$51,100$112,700$163,800$112,700$163,800
2019$51,100$112,700$163,800$112,700$163,800
2019$51,100$112,700$163,800$112,700$163,800
2019$51,100$112,700$163,800$112,700$163,800
2019$54,100$112,700$166,800$112,700$166,800
2019$50,000$112,700$162,700$112,700$162,700
2018$50,000$112,700$162,700$112,700$162,700
2018$50,000$112,700$162,700$112,700$162,700
2018$50,000$112,700$162,700$112,700$162,700
2017$50,000$112,700$162,700$112,700$162,700
2017$50,000$112,700$162,700$112,700$162,700
2017$52,700$116,200$168,900$116,200$168,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 65/ / Location : 20425 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps