11344 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11344 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ F 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
5161
Owner
HOWARD, MICHAEL P
Total Market Value
$444,900
Appraisal
$444,900
PID
4864
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAN PARK SUB DIV LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$127,600$444,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$127,600$444,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD, MICHAEL P
Address11344 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5420/1
Sale Date09/19/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWARD, MICHAEL P$015420/10209/19/2016160005420
HOWARD, MICHAEL P ET AL$165,00016450/0 12/06/20106450
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$196,75713589/0 07/12/20103589
MORTON, WILLIAM M ET UX$137,5000413/286 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $381,771
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area700
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 700 0
DCKDeck 300 0
   3,156 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$127,600$444,900
2025$317,300$127,600$444,900
2025$317,300$127,600$444,900
2024$304,100$92,600$396,700
2024$304,100$92,600$396,700
2024$304,100$92,600$396,700
2024$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$232,100$77,600$309,700
2022$232,100$77,600$309,700
2022$232,100$77,600$309,700
2022$232,100$77,600$309,700
2022$232,100$77,600$309,700
2021$232,100$77,600$309,700
2021$232,100$77,600$309,700
2021$232,100$77,600$309,700
2021$232,100$77,600$309,700
2020$207,400$76,000$283,400
2020$207,400$76,000$283,400
2020$207,400$76,000$283,400
2020$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$185,100$62,800$247,900
2018$185,100$62,800$247,900
2018$185,100$62,800$247,900
2018$185,100$62,800$247,900
2017$185,100$62,800$247,900
2017$185,100$62,800$247,900
2017$185,100$62,800$247,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$127,600$444,900
2025$317,300$127,600$444,900
2025$317,300$127,600$444,900
2024$304,100$92,600$396,700
2024$304,100$92,600$396,700
2024$304,100$92,600$396,700
2024$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$304,100$92,600$396,700
2023$232,100$77,600$309,700
2022$232,100$77,600$309,700
2022$232,100$77,600$309,700
2022$232,100$77,600$309,700
2022$232,100$77,600$309,700
2021$232,100$77,600$309,700
2021$232,100$77,600$309,700
2021$232,100$77,600$309,700
2021$232,100$77,600$309,700
2020$207,400$76,000$283,400
2020$207,400$76,000$283,400
2020$207,400$76,000$283,400
2020$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$207,400$76,000$283,400
2019$185,100$62,800$247,900
2018$185,100$62,800$247,900
2018$185,100$62,800$247,900
2018$185,100$62,800$247,900
2017$185,100$62,800$247,900
2017$185,100$62,800$247,900
2017$185,100$62,800$247,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ F 1/ 6/ / Location : 11344 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps