12196 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12196 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 27/ /
Acct#
5164
Owner
CABLE HOLDCO EXCHANGE V LLC
Total Market Value
$420,600
Appraisal
$420,600
PID
4867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT PLAT DB 490/333
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$159,800$420,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$159,800$420,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCABLE HOLDCO EXCHANGE V LLC
AddressONE COMCAST CENTER

PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 9762/0
Sale Date09/11/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CABLE HOLDCO EXCHANGE V LLC$029762/0 09/11/20069762
ADELPHIA GS CABLE LLC$64,80023229/0 03/31/20033229
GS TRUST$0097/0 01/03/200297
UNITED TELESYSTEMS INC$65,0002491/372 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $123,264
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Suburban - Comm
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths1
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
   1,152 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Comm  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED960.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME128.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
TWRTOWERCELLCELL TOWER137.00 UNITS$137,0001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$159,800$420,600
2025$260,800$159,800$420,600
2025$260,800$159,800$420,600
2024$249,900$129,800$379,700
2024$249,900$129,800$379,700
2024$249,900$129,800$379,700
2024$249,900$129,800$379,700
2023$249,900$129,800$379,700
2023$249,900$129,800$379,700
2023$10,200$129,800$140,000
2023$10,200$129,800$140,000
2023$10,200$114,800$125,000
2022$10,200$114,800$125,000
2022$10,200$114,800$125,000
2022$10,200$114,800$125,000
2022$10,200$114,800$125,000
2021$10,200$114,800$125,000
2021$10,200$114,800$125,000
2021$10,200$114,800$125,000
2021$10,200$114,800$125,000
2020$10,200$103,200$113,400
2020$10,200$103,200$113,400
2020$10,200$103,200$113,400
2020$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$99,900$110,100
2018$10,200$99,900$110,100
2018$10,200$99,900$110,100
2018$10,200$99,900$110,100
2017$10,200$99,900$110,100
2017$10,200$99,900$110,100
2017$10,200$99,900$110,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$159,800$420,600
2025$260,800$159,800$420,600
2025$260,800$159,800$420,600
2024$249,900$129,800$379,700
2024$249,900$129,800$379,700
2024$249,900$129,800$379,700
2024$249,900$129,800$379,700
2023$249,900$129,800$379,700
2023$249,900$129,800$379,700
2023$10,200$129,800$140,000
2023$10,200$129,800$140,000
2023$10,200$114,800$125,000
2022$10,200$114,800$125,000
2022$10,200$114,800$125,000
2022$10,200$114,800$125,000
2022$10,200$114,800$125,000
2021$10,200$114,800$125,000
2021$10,200$114,800$125,000
2021$10,200$114,800$125,000
2021$10,200$114,800$125,000
2020$10,200$103,200$113,400
2020$10,200$103,200$113,400
2020$10,200$103,200$113,400
2020$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$103,200$113,400
2019$10,200$99,900$110,100
2018$10,200$99,900$110,100
2018$10,200$99,900$110,100
2018$10,200$99,900$110,100
2017$10,200$99,900$110,100
2017$10,200$99,900$110,100
2017$10,200$99,900$110,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 27/ / Location : 12196 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps