539 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
539 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 6 18/ /
Acct#
5166
Owner
WESLEY, SANDRA A
Total Market Value
$221,200
Appraisal
$221,200
PID
4869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 18 BLK 6 SECI
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$54,300$221,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$54,300$221,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESLEY, SANDRA A
Address539 FOURTH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 454/1
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WESLEY, SANDRA A$55,0000454/1 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $200,259
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 63 63
   1,323 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT55.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$54,300$221,200
2025$166,900$54,300$221,200
2025$166,900$54,300$221,200
2024$159,900$45,300$205,200
2024$159,900$45,300$205,200
2024$159,900$45,300$205,200
2024$159,900$45,300$205,200
2023$159,900$45,300$205,200
2023$159,900$45,300$205,200
2023$159,900$45,300$205,200
2023$159,700$45,300$205,000
2023$114,200$35,300$149,500
2022$114,200$35,300$149,500
2022$114,200$35,300$149,500
2022$114,200$35,300$149,500
2022$114,200$35,300$149,500
2021$114,200$35,300$149,500
2021$114,200$35,300$149,500
2021$114,200$35,300$149,500
2021$114,200$35,300$149,500
2020$95,100$28,600$123,700
2020$95,100$28,600$123,700
2020$95,100$28,600$123,700
2020$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$86,800$21,100$107,900
2018$86,800$21,100$107,900
2018$86,800$21,100$107,900
2018$86,800$21,100$107,900
2017$86,800$21,100$107,900
2017$86,800$21,100$107,900
2017$86,800$21,100$107,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$54,300$221,200
2025$166,900$54,300$221,200
2025$166,900$54,300$221,200
2024$159,900$45,300$205,200
2024$159,900$45,300$205,200
2024$159,900$45,300$205,200
2024$159,900$45,300$205,200
2023$159,900$45,300$205,200
2023$159,900$45,300$205,200
2023$159,900$45,300$205,200
2023$159,700$45,300$205,000
2023$114,200$35,300$149,500
2022$114,200$35,300$149,500
2022$114,200$35,300$149,500
2022$114,200$35,300$149,500
2022$114,200$35,300$149,500
2021$114,200$35,300$149,500
2021$114,200$35,300$149,500
2021$114,200$35,300$149,500
2021$114,200$35,300$149,500
2020$95,100$28,600$123,700
2020$95,100$28,600$123,700
2020$95,100$28,600$123,700
2020$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$95,100$28,600$123,700
2019$86,800$21,100$107,900
2018$86,800$21,100$107,900
2018$86,800$21,100$107,900
2018$86,800$21,100$107,900
2017$86,800$21,100$107,900
2017$86,800$21,100$107,900
2017$86,800$21,100$107,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 6 18/ / Location : 539 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps