19506 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19506 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
512
Owner
BARFIELD, ROBERT L TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$387,400
Appraisal
$387,400
PID
487
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 36
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5152
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$115,700$387,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$115,700$387,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARFIELD, ROBERT L TR ET AL
Address19506 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8266
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 2568/1
Sale Date05/21/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARFIELD, ROBERT L TR ET AL$052568/10205/21/2015150002568
BARFIELD, ROBERT L ET UX$68,0000271/226 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $386,767
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1576
Fin Basement Area1418
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement 1,576 0
DCKDeck 251 0
GARGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 496 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   4,649 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$115,700$387,400
2025$271,700$115,700$387,400
2025$271,700$115,700$387,400
2024$257,300$86,900$344,200
2024$257,300$86,900$344,200
2024$257,300$86,900$344,200
2024$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$203,100$77,300$280,400
2022$203,100$77,300$280,400
2022$203,100$77,300$280,400
2022$203,100$77,300$280,400
2022$203,100$77,300$280,400
2021$203,100$77,300$280,400
2021$203,100$77,300$280,400
2021$203,100$77,300$280,400
2021$203,100$77,300$280,400
2020$181,700$57,600$239,300
2020$181,700$57,600$239,300
2020$181,700$57,600$239,300
2020$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$158,200$57,600$215,800
2018$158,200$57,600$215,800
2018$158,200$57,600$215,800
2018$158,200$57,600$215,800
2017$158,200$57,600$215,800
2017$158,200$57,600$215,800
2017$158,200$57,600$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$115,700$387,400
2025$271,700$115,700$387,400
2025$271,700$115,700$387,400
2024$257,300$86,900$344,200
2024$257,300$86,900$344,200
2024$257,300$86,900$344,200
2024$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$257,300$86,900$344,200
2023$203,100$77,300$280,400
2022$203,100$77,300$280,400
2022$203,100$77,300$280,400
2022$203,100$77,300$280,400
2022$203,100$77,300$280,400
2021$203,100$77,300$280,400
2021$203,100$77,300$280,400
2021$203,100$77,300$280,400
2021$203,100$77,300$280,400
2020$181,700$57,600$239,300
2020$181,700$57,600$239,300
2020$181,700$57,600$239,300
2020$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$181,700$57,600$239,300
2019$158,200$57,600$215,800
2018$158,200$57,600$215,800
2018$158,200$57,600$215,800
2018$158,200$57,600$215,800
2017$158,200$57,600$215,800
2017$158,200$57,600$215,800
2017$158,200$57,600$215,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 36/ / Location : 19506 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps